Schedule

M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Princeton
Princeton
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - FINAL
Hofstra
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - 10:00 AM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - 3:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Northeastern
Northeastern
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Elon
Elon
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - 10:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - FINAL
Connecticut
Connecticut
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Towson
Towson
0
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 2:30 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Northeastern
1
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - FINAL
Northeastern
Northeastern
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
Drexel
Drexel
0
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
175
Delaware
Delaware
125
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
186
Delaware
Delaware
114
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - FINAL
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
20
Delaware
Delaware
10
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 2
ROWING
Oct 1 - 10:00 AM
Head of the Christina (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - FINAL
Lafayette
Lafayette
0
Delaware
Delaware
9
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
UNCW
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 2:30 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - FINAL
Penn
Penn
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - FINAL
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. GOLF
Oct 6 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - 2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
UNCW
UNCW
3
W. GOLF
Oct 7 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 9:45 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:30 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Temple
Temple
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
24
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
20
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Hofstra
Hofstra
1
W. GOLF
Oct 8 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3
W. TENNIS
Oct 8 - 9:00 AM
Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
5
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
2
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
ROWING
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - FINAL
Elon
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 21 - 9:00 AM
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
DF Banner

Coaches 2017-18 Season

Volleyball

Chrissi Rawak Director of Intercollegiate Athletics and Recreation Services (302) 831-4006 eMail Chrissi Rawak
Amy Torgerson Assistant to the Director (302) 831-4006 eMail Amy Torgerson
Tammy Anderson Faculty Athletic Representative (302) 831-2291 eMail Tammy Anderson
Kallie Knop Associate AD for Communications and Digital Strategy (302) 831-0917 eMail Kallie Knop
Scott Selheimer Assistant AD for Athletics Communications (FB/MLax/CC/T&F) (302) 831-8007 eMail Scott Selheimer
Kevin Tritt Asst. Athletics Communications Director (MBB/VB/SB/MWGolf) (302) 831-8715 eMail Kevin Tritt
Maggie Hayon Asst. Athletics Communications Director (WBB/FH/WLax/MWTenn/Web) (302) 831-6389 eMail Maggie Hayon
Andrew Stern Athletics Communications Intern (MWSoccer/Base/MWSwim/Rowing) (302) 831-6519 eMail Andrew Stern
Jordan Skolnick Senior Associate AD for Development (302) 831-1075 eMail Jordan Skolnick
Jerry Oravitz Associate AD for Major Gifts (302) 831-4431 eMail Jerry Oravitz
Brendan Fuller Associate Director of Development (302) 831-3177 eMail Brendan Fuller
Laurel Hosmer Associate Director of Development (302) 831-3877 eMail Laurel Hosmer
Kelly Prachniak Director of Annual Giving (302) 831-2537 eMail Kelly Prachniak
Diana Woodring Administrative Assistant (302) 831-6276 eMail Diana Woodring
Dan Watson Assistant AD/Head Athletic Trainer (302) 831-7228 eMail Dan Watson
Brandon DeSantis Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-2196 eMail Brandon DeSantis
Melanee Johnson Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-2256 eMail Melanee Johnson
Leyla Kuz-Dworzak Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-8857 eMail Leyla Kuz-Dworzak
Nikki Lounsberry Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-2255 eMail Nikki Lounsberry
Paul Lowry Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-2256 eMail Paul Lowry
Kelly Stafford Assistant Athletic Trainer (302) 831-2196 eMail Kelly Stafford
Steven Browne Graduate Assistant (302) 831-2196 eMail Steven Browne
Caroline Howard Graduate Assistant (302) 831-8857 eMail Caroline Howard
Chantel Hunter Graduate Assistant (302) 831-8857 eMail Chantel Hunter
Meeja Kinsey Graduate Assistant (302) 831-8857 eMail Meeja Kinsey
Sarah Roger Graduate Assistant (302) 831-8857 eMail Sarah Roger
Sam Schlageter Graduate Assistant (302) 831-1238 eMail Sam Schlageter
Lindsay Yates Graduate Assistant (302) 831-2256 eMail Lindsay Yates
Rob Ellery Athletics Spirit Coordinator/Head Cheerleading Coach (302) 831-1581 eMail Rob Ellery
Nicole Zehnder Dance Team Coach (302) 831-1581 eMail Nicole Zehnder
Kirby Lynch Asst. Spirit Coordinator/Cheerleading Coach (302) 831-1581 eMail Kirby Lynch
Open Position Associate AD for Compliance
Lauren Hunt Assistant AD for Compliance (302) 831-2840 eMail Lauren Hunt
Adam Schobinger Assistant Compliance Coordinator (302) 831-7221 eMail Adam Schobinger
Mark Bennett Compliance Intern (302) 831-4769 eMail Mark Bennett
Kyle Martinelli Assistant AD/Head Equipment Manager (302) 831-4047 eMail Kyle Martinelli
Pete Stevens Assistant Equipment Manager (302) 831-8654 eMail Pete Stevens
Dolores Weathers Assistant Equipment Manager (302) 831-7344 eMail Dolores Weathers
Bryce Parry Equipment Intern (302) 831-7344
Stacey Bunting-Thompson Senior Associate AD for External Relations (302) 831-4988 eMail Stacey Bunting-Thompson
Kallie Knop Associate AD for Communications and Digital Strategy (302) 831-0917 eMail Kallie Knop
Hannah Sirdofsky Associate AD for Marketing & Engagement (302) 831-6313 eMail Hannah Sirdofsky
Allison Fossner Social Media & Digital Content Director (302) 831-0926 eMail Allison Fossner
Rachel Duffy Manager, Trademark and Licensing (302) 831-3918 eMail Rachel Duffy
Jordan Burgess Graphic Designer eMail Jordan Burgess
Rob Ellery Athletics Spirit Coordinator/Head Cheer Coach (302) 831-1581 eMail Rob Ellery
Joe Shirley Senior Associate AD for Facilities, Operations, and Capital Projects (302) 831-8586 eMail Joe Shirley
Alicia Greco-Walker Associate AD for Events and Operations (302) 831-8660 eMail Alicia Greco-Walker
Open Position Assistant AD for Bob Carpenter Center Operations and Facilities
Danny Neeson Assistant AD for Event Operations and Championships (302) 831-2258 eMail Danny Neeson
Jake Schrum Assistant AD for Event Operations and Facilities (302) 831-4125 eMail Jake Schrum
Donny Cox Manager, Facilities & Events (302) 831-1396 eMail Donny Cox
Leroy Baker Event Manager (302) 831-4014 eMail Leroy Baker
Bryan Hill Event Manager (302) 831-0767 eMail Bryan Hill
Kim McDade Senior Associate AD for Finance, Analytics and Business Operations (302) 831-3890 eMail Kim McDade
Scott Eatough Associate Director of Athletics, Business Operations (302) 831-4506 eMail Scott Eatough
Open Position Athletics Business Manager
Amanda Rogerson Athletics Business Manager (302) 831-2251 eMail Amanda Rogerson
Lisa Bishop Assistant Athletics Business Manager (302) 831-7200 eMail Lisa Bishop
Dan Coleman Information Technology Manager (302) 831-0921 eMail Dan Coleman
Open Position Business Operations Assistant (302) 831-3925
Don Harris Business Systems Analyst (302) 831-0918 eMail Don Harris
Eric Laudano Senior Associate AD for Health, Well-Being, and Sport Performance (302) 831-3830 eMail Eric Laudano
Kara Feeney Sports Nutritionist (302) 831-0913 eMail Kara Feeney
Dr. Rachel Walker Sport Psychologist (302) 831-2141 eMail Dr. Rachel Walker
Jim Kaden Assistant AD/UD Ice Arenas & Outdoor Pool (302) 831-6038 eMail Jim Kaden
Stas Kukulka Operations Manager (302) 831-6213 eMail Stas Kukulka
Tayler Dean Service Supervisor, Ice Arena/Outdoor Pool (302) 831-6475 eMail Tayler Dean
Christopher Knapp Service Supervisor, Ice Arena/Outdoor Pool (302) 831-6475 eMail Christopher Knapp
Eric Nelson Service Supervisor, Ice Arena/Outdoor Pool (302) 831-4472 eMail Eric Nelson
Sally Pruett Administrative Assistant (302) 831-3622 eMail Sally Pruett
Chris Hussar Outdoor Pool - Summer Manager
Jeff Schneider Head S&C/AT - Ice Arena (301) 831-4107
Hannah Sirdofsky Associate AD for Marketing & Engagement (302) 831-6313 eMail Hannah Sirdofsky
Zak Grim Assistant AD for Game Presentation & Fan Experience (302) 831-1519 eMail Zak Grim
Kia Anderson Assistant Director of Engagement (302) 831-8592 eMail Kia Anderson
Morgan Dunne Assistant Director of Engagement (302) 831-6939 eMail Morgan Dunne
Cortney Ranck-Cameron Assistant Director of Marketing & Engagement (302) 831-4198 eMail Cortney Ranck-Cameron
Alexa Wick Assistant Director of Marketing & Engagement (302) 831-4826 eMail Alexa Wick
Kallie Knop Associate AD for Communications and Digital Strategy (302) 831-0917 eMail Kallie Knop
Nathan Edwards Assistant AD, Video and Multimedia Production (302) 831-4505 eMail Nathan Edwards
Nina Raspa Assistant Director of Multimedia (302) 831-6439 eMail Nina Raspa
Brad Wolak Multimedia Assistant (302) 831-6675 eMail Brad Wolak
Karen Freed Associate AD for Recreation Services (302) 831-1542 eMail Karen Freed
Tony Goldston Assistant AD, Recreation Programs (302) 831-4267 eMail Tony Goldston
Adam Jines Assistant AD/Recreation Administration (302) 831-1063 eMail Adam Jines
Kevin Rose Assistant AD, Recreation, Facilities and Operations (302) 831-4118 eMail Kevin Rose
Bruce Thompson Assistant AD, Recreation, Club Sports (302) 831-6712 eMail Bruce Thompson
Christine Pena Director of Recreation Fitness (302) 831-1582 eMail Christine Pena
Cortney Ranck-Cameron Assistant Director of Marketing & Engagement (302) 831-4198 eMail Cortney Ranck-Cameron
Jo Baird Fitness Coordinator (302) 831-1578 eMail Jo Baird
John Hubbard CSB Maintenance Supervisor (302) 831-8614 eMail John Hubbard
Roger Jerez Intramural Coordinator (302) 831-2539 eMail Roger Jerez
Mark Newkirk Recreation Accountant (302) 831-0766 eMail Mark Newkirk
Delphine Lewis Recreation Cashier (302) 831-6229 eMail Delphine Lewis
Linda Baird Recreation Scheduler (302) 831-2259 eMail Linda Baird
Staci Truitt Recreation Payroll and HR Liasion (302) 831-3210 eMail Staci Truitt
Laura Grimes Operations Coordinator, Recreation Services (302) 831-0932 eMail Laura Grimes
Jesse Judy Head Coach, UD CROSSFIT (302) 831-3210 eMail Jesse Judy
Dr. Andrew Reisman Assistant AD for Sports Medicine (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Andrew Reisman
Dr. Bradley Sandella Sports Medicine Physician (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Bradley Sandella
Dr. Chaney Stewman Sports Medicine Physician (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Chaney Stewman
Dr. Damian Andrisani Sports Medicine Orthopaedic Consultant (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Damian Andrisani
Dr. Victor Kalman Sports Medicine Orthopaedic Consultant (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Victor Kalman
Dr. Craig Morgan Sports Medicine Orthopaedic Consultant (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Craig Morgan
Dr. Douglas Palma Sports Medicine Orthopaedic Consultant (302) 831-2482 eMail Dr. Douglas Palma
Michelle Corrozi Sports Medicine Nurse (302) 831-2482 eMail Michelle Corrozi
Lori Duhamell Sports Medicine Nurse (302) 831-2482 eMail Lori Duhamell
Crystal Galbus Medical Services Representative (302) 831-2482 eMail Crystal Galbus
Kathy Murphy Medical Services Representative (302) 831-2482 eMail Kathy Murphy
Diane Smith Medical Services Representative (302) 831-2482 eMail Diane Smith
Suzy Dodia Talent Management Manager (302) 831-0919 eMail Suzy Dodia
Susan Morris Talent Management Assistant (302) 831-3924 eMail Susan Morris
Ted Perlak Assistant AD for Sports Performance/Head Strength & Conditioning Coach (302) 831-4046 eMail Ted Perlak
Joe Baranello Assistant Coach (302) 831-4046 eMail Joe Baranello
Stefan Pietrobono Assistant Coach (302) 831-3924 eMail Stefan Pietrobono
Christina Rasnake Assistant Coach (302) 831-4046 eMail Christina Rasnake
Jenna Liljeberg Graduate Assistant (302) 831-4046 eMail Jenna Liljeberg
Jenn Judy Senior Associate AD, Student Services & Sport Administration / SWA (302) 831-8610 eMail Jenn Judy
Bob Lopez Associate AD, Student Services & Sport Administration (302) 831-3926 eMail Bob Lopez
Benjamin Oser Assistant Director for Student Services & Leadership/SAAC (302) 831-0975 eMail Benjamin Oser
Dana Griskowitz Director Olympic Sports Operations (302) 831-0250 eMail Dana Griskowitz
Nancy Wick Director Olympic Sports Operations (302) 831-2724 eMail Nancy Wick
Christine Motta Career Services for Athletes (302) 831-1450 eMail Christine Motta
Tim Morrissey Director, Student Services for Athletes (302) 831-4571 eMail Tim Morrissey
James Coleman Assistant Director (302) 831-0757 eMail James Coleman
Felicia Bergman Director of Football Advising (302) 831-3884 eMail Felicia Bergman
Nigel Brown Academic Advisor II (302) 831-2550 eMail Nigel Brown
Bridget Burger Academic Advisor II (302) 831-7197 eMail Bridget Burger
Jessica Spangler Learning Specialist (302) 831-0672 eMail Jessica Spangler
Karen Lofthouse Office Coordinator (302) 831-2748 eMail Karen Lofthouse
Lou Becht Post-Graduate Assistant (302) 831-0682 eMail Lou Becht
Jacklyn DuBois Post-Graduate Assistant (302) 831-0682 eMail Jacklyn DuBois
Jordan Skolnick Senior Associate AD, Development/Revenue Generation (302) 831-1075 eMail Jordan Skolnick
Kyle Koch Associate AD, Sales and Service (302) 831-3885 eMail Kyle Koch
David Arthur Assistant AD, Sports and Entertainment Sales (302) 831-1395 eMail David Arthur
Jason Cichowicz Assistant AD, Ticket Operations (302) 831-0606 eMail Jason Cichowicz
Barbara Fleming Season Ticket Manager (302) 831-4109 eMail Barbara Fleming
Denita Patrick Box Office Coordinator (302) 831-4497 eMail Denita Patrick
Open Position Manager, Ticket Sales & Service (302) 831-4493
Alex Brandt Ticket Sales Consultant (302) 831-0924 eMail Alex Brandt
Jim Sherman Head Coach (302) 831-8596 eMail Jim Sherman
Dan Hammer Associate Head Coach (302) 831-2723 eMail Dan Hammer
Troy O'Neal Pitching Coach (302) 831-3097 eMail Troy O'Neal
Scott Grimes Volunteer Assistant Coach (302) 831-3097 eMail Scott Grimes
Jacob Prettyman Student Manager (302) 831-3097 eMail Jacob Prettyman
AJ Richardson Student Manager
Michael Awtry Student Assistant Coach
Martin Ingelsby Head Coach (302) 831-4042 eMail Martin Ingelsby
Bill Phillips Assistant Coach (302) 831-4262 eMail Bill Phillips
Corey McCrae Assistant Coach (302) 831-8045 eMail Corey McCrae
Torrian Jones Assistant Coach (302) 831-8662 eMail Torrian Jones
Pat Rogers Director of Operations (302) 831-4344 eMail Pat Rogers
Danny O'Connor Coordinator of Player Development/Videography (302) 831-3006 eMail Danny O'Connor
Natasha Adair Head Coach (302) 831-4043 eMail Natasha Adair
Bob Clark Associate Head Coach (302) 831-3577 eMail Bob Clark
Sarah Jenkins Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (302) 831-4044 eMail Sarah Jenkins
Mykala Walker Assistant Coach (302) 831-4505 eMail Mykala Walker
Kayla Miller Director of Operations (302) 831-4995 eMail Kayla Miller
David White Assistant Director of Operations (302) 831-3916 eMail David White
Wendy McFarlane-Smith Head Coach (302) 831-8738 eMail Wendy McFarlane-Smith
Ryan Waite Assistant Coach (302) 831-3864 eMail Ryan Waite
Rolf van de Kerkhof Head Coach (302) 831-6721 eMail Rolf van de Kerkhof
Missy Arenz Assistant Coach (302) 831-0881 eMail Missy Arenz
Jordan McKee Assistant Coach (302) 831-0881 eMail Jordan McKee
Heather Wiley Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kaitlyn Zook Student Assistant Coach
Blake Hill Team Manager
Danny Rocco Head Coach (302) 831-2949 eMail Danny Rocco
Chris Cosh Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Backs Coach (302) 831-8656 eMail Chris Cosh
Matt Simon Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks Coach (302) 831-8658 eMail Matt Simon
Erik Campbell Passing Game Coordinator/Wide Receivers Coach (302) 831-8655 eMail Erik Campbell
Bill Polin Recruiting Coordinator/Tight Ends Coach (302) 831-6099 eMail Bill Polin
Eddie Allen Special Teams Coordinator/Tight Ends Coach (302) 831-2254 eMail Eddie Allen
Blaine McCorkle Offensive Line Coach (302) 831-8658 eMail Blaine McCorkle
Levern Belin Defensive Line Coach (302) 831-4045 eMail Levern Belin
Manny Rojas Inside Linebackers Coach (302) 831-6954 eMail Manny Rojas
Clint Sintim Outside Linebackers Coach (302) 831-8657 eMail Clint Sintim
Mike Brown Running Backs Coach (302) 831-2949 eMail Mike Brown
Wes Reber Defensive Quality Control (302) 831-2949 eMail Wes Reber
Austin Gund Recruiting Quality Control (302) 831-2949 eMail Austin Gund
Chris Stewart Football Strength & Conditioning Coach (302) 831-4046 eMail Chris Stewart
Carl Kotz Director of Football Operations (302) 831-7128 eMail Carl Kotz
Felicia Bergman Director of Football Advising (302) 831-3884 eMail Felicia Bergman
Tony Palmieri Video Coordinator (302) 831-8132 eMail Tony Palmieri
Jude Moser Administrative Assistant (302) 831-2949 eMail Jude Moser
Patty Post Director of Golf Programs (302) 831-6678 eMail Patty Post
Brendon Post Assistant Coach/Director of Player Development (302) 831-6678 eMail Brendon Post
Patty Post Director of Golf Programs (302) 831-6678 eMail Patty Post
Brendon Post Assistant Coach/Director of Player Development (302) 831-6678 eMail Brendon Post
Emma Sills Volunteer Assistant Coach (302) 831-6678 eMail Emma Sills
Ben DeLuca Head Coach (302) 831-8661 eMail Ben DeLuca
Noah Fossner Assistant Coach/Defensive Coordinator (302) 831-3626 eMail Noah Fossner
Matt Rewkowski Assistant Coach/Offensive Coordinator (302) 831-3626 eMail Matt Rewkowski
Trey Wilkes Volunteer Coach (302) 831-3626 eMail Trey Wilkes
Kateri Linville Head Coach (302) 831-4057 eMail Kateri Linville
Joe Tornetta Assistant Coach (302) 831-0880 eMail Joe Tornetta
Callie Santos Assistant Coach (302) 831-4875 eMail Callie Santos
Kalyn McDonough Director of Player Personnel (302) 831-4875 eMail Kalyn McDonough
Kevin Gruber Head Coach (302) 831-0882 eMail Kevin Gruber
Ryan Hurley Assistant Coach (302) 831-4844 eMail Ryan Hurley
Courtney Levering Assistant Coach (302) 831-4844 eMail Courtney Levering
Ian Hennessy Head Coach (302) 831-8603 eMail Ian Hennessy
Jon Scheer Assistant Coach (302) 831-0261 eMail Jon Scheer
Chibsah Faisal Assistant Coach (302) 831-0912 eMail Chibsah Faisal
Steve Cavalier Director of Operations (302) 831-0912
Mike Barroqueiro Head Coach (302) 831-8915 eMail Mike Barroqueiro
Taylor Wilson Assistant Coach (302) 831-0231 eMail Taylor Wilson
Mike Shenigo Assistant Coach (302) 831-0231 eMail Mike Shenigo
John Seneca Head Coach (302) 831-7207 eMail John Seneca
Camden Decker Assistant Coach (302) 831-3924 eMail Camden Decker
Sammi Shivock Assistant Coach (302) 831-8608 eMail Sammi Shivock
John Hayman Head Coach (302) 831-8604 eMail John Hayman
Scot Budde Assistant Coach (302) 831-0207 eMail Scot Budde
John Lynch Diving Coach (302) 831-0207 eMail John Lynch
John Hayman Head Coach (302) 831-8604 eMail John Hayman
Scot Budde Assistant Coach (302) 831-0207 eMail Scot Budde
John Lynch Diving Coach (302) 831-0207 eMail John Lynch
Pablo Montana Head Coach (302) 831-4207 eMail Pablo Montana
Mike Mucci Assistant Coach (302) 831-4207 eMail Mike Mucci
Laura Travis Head Coach (302) 831-8651 eMail Laura Travis
Kelly Anderson Assistant Coach (302) 831-8651 eMail Kelly Anderson
Alex Fioravante Volunteer Assistant Coach
Wendy McFarlane-Smith Head Coach (302) 831-8738 eMail Wendy McFarlane-Smith
Ryan Waite Assistant Coach (Distance) (302) 831-3864 eMail Ryan Waite
Terence Gadson Assistant Coach (302) 831-8738
Marlene McIlhenny Assistant Coach (302) 831-8738
Larry Pratt Throws (302) 831-8738 eMail Larry Pratt
Chris Watson Assistant Coach (302) 831-8738
Wendy McFarlane-Smith Head Coach (302) 831-8738 eMail Wendy McFarlane-Smith
Ryan Waite Assistant Coach (Distance) (302) 831-3864 eMail Ryan Waite
Terence Gadson Assistant Coach (302) 831-8738
Marlene McIlhenny Assistant Coach (302) 831-8738
Larry Pratt Throws (302) 831-8738 eMail Larry Pratt
Chris Watson Pole Vault (302) 831-8738
Sara Matthews Head Coach (302) 831-8606 eMail Sara Matthews
Kimberly Lambert Assistant Coach (302) 831-2090 eMail Kimberly Lambert
Keith Anderson Assistant Coach (302) 831-7198 eMail Keith Anderson

Delaware Blue Hens