Schedule

M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 15 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
UMBC
UMBC
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - FINAL
La Salle
La Salle
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
George Washington
George Washington
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Princeton
Princeton
3
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - FINAL
Hofstra
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - 10:00 AM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - 3:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Northeastern
Northeastern
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Elon
Elon
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - 10:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - FINAL
Connecticut
Connecticut
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Towson
Towson
0
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 2:30 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Northeastern
1
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - FINAL
Northeastern
Northeastern
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
Drexel
Drexel
0
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
175
Delaware
Delaware
125
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
186
Delaware
Delaware
114
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - FINAL
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
20
Delaware
Delaware
10
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 2
ROWING
Oct 1 - 10:00 AM
Head of the Christina (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
UNCW
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - FINAL
Lafayette
Lafayette
0
Delaware
Delaware
9
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 2:30 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - FINAL
Penn
Penn
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - FINAL
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. GOLF
Oct 6 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - 2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
UNCW
UNCW
3
W. GOLF
Oct 7 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 9:45 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:30 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Temple
Temple
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
24
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
20
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Hofstra
Hofstra
1
W. GOLF
Oct 8 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3
W. TENNIS
Oct 8 - 9:00 AM
Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
5
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
2
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
ROWING
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - FINAL
Elon
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
DF Banner

Customer Care

Before entering a support request please read through our FAQ pages as they will help you quickly address most common issues and concerns.

Click here if you would like to be unsubscribed from ALL email from www.bluehens.com.

Support Request

Please provide the information below to help us process your request

Name
E-Mail address
Confirm E-Mail address
Area of Interest
Request description
If you are reporting technical difficulties, please enter your operating system, browser type/version, and any other information that you think may be helpful.

Delaware Blue Hens