Schedule

W. SOCCER
Aug 8 - 7:00 PM
Loyola, Md. (Exhibition)
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Aug 16 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 18 - 5:00 PM
George Washington
George Washington
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 19 - 1:00 PM
Maryland (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Aug 20 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Villanova
Villanova
2
M. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 24 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 25 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
West Virginia
West Virginia
3
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 26 - FINAL
Indiana
Indiana
0
Delaware
Delaware
7
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - FINAL
UT Martin
UT Martin
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Louisville
Louisville
3
W. SOCCER
Aug 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
M. SOCCER
Aug 28 - FINAL
Bryant
Bryant
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Aug 31 - FINAL
Temple
Temple
1
Delaware
Delaware
1
FOOTBALL
Aug 31 - FINAL
Delaware State (Delaware Day)
3
Delaware
Delaware
22
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - 6:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
W. SOCCER
Sep 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Marist
Marist
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Yale
Yale
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 1 - FINAL
Dartmouth
Dartmouth
1
Delaware
Delaware
9
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - 8:15 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - FINAL
Clemson
Clemson
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - FINAL
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 10:45 AM
Dartmouth vs. Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 3 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 3 - FINAL
Lehigh
Lehigh
1
Delaware
Delaware
2
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - FINAL
Princeton
Princeton
3
Delaware
Delaware
5
M. SOCCER
Sep 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Villanova
Villanova
2
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 8 - 2:30 PM
Miami FL
Miami FL
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Penn
Penn
1
W. SOCCER
Sep 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
1
M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - 6:00 PM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 9 - 7:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Rutgers Invitational - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - 9:00 AM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 9 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 9 - FINAL
Boston College
Boston College
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
FOOTBALL
Sep 9 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
27
W. GOLF
Sep 10 - 7:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Rutgers Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - 9:00 AM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 10 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 2
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 10 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
Liberty
Liberty
2
W. SOCCER
Sep 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Penn
1
M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
0
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 15 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
UMBC
UMBC
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - FINAL
La Salle
La Salle
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
George Washington
George Washington
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
W. LACROSSE
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Blue vs. Gold
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Princeton
Princeton
3
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - FINAL
Hofstra
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - 10:00 AM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1
W. LACROSSE
Sep 23 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Cornell/Canisius
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - 3:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Northeastern
Northeastern
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Elon
Elon
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - 10:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - FINAL
Connecticut
Connecticut
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State (DH)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Towson
Towson
0
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - 5:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - 1:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - 1:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - 3:30 PM
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 1 - TBA
Head of the Christina
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall (DH)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Lafayette
Lafayette
Delaware
Delaware

Password Recovery

If you've forgotten your password information, use this form to get instructions on how to change it. We will send password reset instructions to the email address associated with your account.
Note: Your login is usually your email address.


Already have a password key to change your password? Click here

Delaware Blue Hens