Schedule

M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - FINAL
Elon
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - FINAL
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
Delaware
Delaware
3
ROWING
Oct 21 - TBA
Head of the Charles (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 21 - 8:30 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 1
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - FINAL
Washington College
Washington College
70
Delaware
Delaware
185
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 21 - FINAL
Washington College
Washington College
75
Delaware
Delaware
182
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - FINAL
Richmond (Homecoming)
35
Delaware
Delaware
42
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
0
M. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
University City Classic (HEADstrong Foundation)
W. LACROSSE
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
vs. Loyola/Oregon/Canisius
M. GOLF
Oct 22 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 1
W. GOLF
Oct 22 - 9:00 AM
Delaware Invitational - Day 2
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 22 - FINAL
Elon
Elon
1
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Oct 22 - FINAL
James Madison
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. GOLF
Oct 23 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 2
M. GOLF
Oct 24 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
ODU Outer Banks Intercollegiate - Day 3
M. SOCCER
Oct 24 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Duke
Duke
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 27 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 27 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
ROWING
Oct 28 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Head of the Schuylkill Regatta (Exhibition)
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
W. LACROSSE
Oct 28 - 11:00 AM
vs. Johns Hopkins/Army/George Mason
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 28 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
M. SOCCER
Oct 28 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 29 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 29 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 2 - 6:30 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 3 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 4 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Nov 4 - TBA
Head of the Occoquan (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Maine
Maine
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 4 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 4 - 5:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 5 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 5 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 5 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
M. SOCCER
Nov 10 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Buffalo
Buffalo
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Richmond
Richmond
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 11 - TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 11 - 11:00 AM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Nov 11 - 3:30 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Nov 12 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 12 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 12 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hartford
Hartford
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 14 - 8:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Bradley
Bradley
VOLLEYBALL
Nov 16 - TBA
CAA Tournament
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - 7:00 PM
American
American
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 17 - TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 17 - 7:00 PM
Wesley College
Wesley College
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
ECAC Championships
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 18 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
FOOTBALL
Nov 18 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
FIELD HOCKEY
Nov 19 - TBA
NCAA Championship Final
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 19 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 19 - 2:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCG
UNCG
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 21 - 4:30 PM
North Carolina Wesleyan
North Carolina Wesleyan
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 22 - 3:00 PM
Longwood
Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 25 - 4:00 PM
Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 26 - TBA
Eastern Illinois/Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Nov 27 - 7:00 PM
Yale
Yale
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 29 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 29 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure
M. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 30 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Nov 30 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 1 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 1 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
M. BASKETBALL
Dec 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Navy
Navy
W. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 2 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
TRACK & FIELD - INDOOR
Dec 2 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
College of New Jersey Indoor Open
M. SWIM & DIVE
Dec 2 - TBA
USS Winter Nationals
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 2 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
Princeton
Men's Lacrosse - 2014 Men's Lacrosse Banquet
2/11/2014
Men's Lacrosse Reception. Past and present players attended with past players handing over their numbered jerseys to the new players. Held in the Bob Carpenter Center. Coach Shillinglaw announced the players.

Delaware Blue Hens