Schedule

M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 15 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
UMBC
UMBC
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - FINAL
La Salle
La Salle
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
George Washington
George Washington
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Princeton
Princeton
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - FINAL
Hofstra
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - 10:00 AM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - 3:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Northeastern
Northeastern
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Elon
Elon
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - 10:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - FINAL
Connecticut
Connecticut
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Towson
Towson
0
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 2:30 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Northeastern
1
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - FINAL
Northeastern
Northeastern
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
Drexel
Drexel
0
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
175
Delaware
Delaware
125
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
186
Delaware
Delaware
114
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - FINAL
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
20
Delaware
Delaware
10
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 2
ROWING
Oct 1 - 10:00 AM
Head of the Christina (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - FINAL
Lafayette
Lafayette
0
Delaware
Delaware
9
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
UNCW
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 2:30 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - FINAL
Penn
Penn
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - FINAL
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. GOLF
Oct 6 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - 2:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
UNCW
UNCW
3
W. GOLF
Oct 7 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 9:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 9:45 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:30 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 7 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Temple
Temple
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
24
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
20
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Hofstra
Hofstra
1
W. GOLF
Oct 8 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale Intercollegiate - Day 3
W. TENNIS
Oct 8 - 9:00 AM
Villanova / CANCELLED (RAIN)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
5
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
3
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
2
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - FINAL
Towson
Towson
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - FINAL
James Madison
James Madison
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
College of Charleston
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 13 - 1:00 PM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
James Madison
James Madison
3
W. TENNIS
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
ROWING
Oct 14 - 9:00 AM
Navy Day Regatta (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
W. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
151
Delaware
Delaware
149
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
M. SWIM & DIVE
Oct 14 - FINAL
George Mason
George Mason
196
Delaware
Delaware
104
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - FINAL
Wm. & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Youth Cheer/Twirler Day)
0
Delaware
Delaware
17
W. TENNIS
Oct 15 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
8
Columbia
Columbia
1
SOFTBALL
Oct 15 - 2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Oct 16 - 8:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Oct 17 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Phoenix Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
UMBC
UMBC
1
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - FINAL
Elon
2
Delaware
Delaware
1
DF Banner

YoUDee - Archives 2017-18

Page 1 of 1
Go

No archives for this period.

Delaware Blue Hens