Schedule

M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - 11:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - 9:00 AM
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Jan 26 - 9:30 AM
Connecticut
Connecticut
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Jan 28 - 3:00 PM
Villanova
Villanova
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 4 - 12:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 9 - 11:30 AM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 11 - 3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
Chestnut Hill
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 17 - 9:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Swarthmore
M. TENNIS
Feb 17 - 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg
Muhlenberg
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 18 - 12:00 PM
Yeshiva University
Yeshiva University
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Feb 25 - 3:00 PM
Bucknell
Bucknell
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Mar 4 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lafayette
Lafayette
M. TENNIS
Mar 10 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Coppin State
Coppin State
M. TENNIS
Mar 14 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
Penn
M. TENNIS
Mar 17 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
M. TENNIS
Mar 20 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Loyola
Loyola
M. TENNIS
Mar 23 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Radford
Radford
M. TENNIS
Mar 26 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNC Asheville
UNC Asheville
M. TENNIS
Mar 27 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
King University
King University
M. TENNIS
Mar 29 - 11:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
North Carolina Central
North Carolina Central
M. TENNIS
Apr 3 - 3:00 PM
Hampton
Hampton
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Apr 4 - 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Philadelphia
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Apr 4 - 3:00 PM
Rider
Rider
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Apr 7 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
M. TENNIS
Apr 8 - 11:00 AM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Apr 10 - 3:00 PM
Howard
Howard
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Apr 12 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
La Salle
La Salle
M. TENNIS
Apr 15 - 10:00 AM
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Mount St. Mary's - MD
Delaware
Delaware
DF Banner
UD Men's Tennis - 2017-18 Roster
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Los Angeles, Calif. (Shalhevet)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Plymouth, Minn. (North Dakota) (Wayzata)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day School)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
'"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Laurel, Md. (JTCC School)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Cologne, Germany
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia (Third Belgrade)
5'9"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kralendijk, Bonaire (Winthrop) (Sagemont (Fla.))
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Kralendijk, Bonaire (Sagemont (Fla.))
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: DeLand, Fla. (Stony Brook) (DeLand)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Temple) (Cumberland Valley)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Gonzaga College)
Guilherme Valdoilerois
Guilherme Valdoilerois
'"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Samford) (Laurel Springs)
5'7"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia (SMK Kota Kemuning)
Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Benyowitz Nathan Nathan Benyowitz Player 5-10 Sports Management 1 Fr. Los Angeles, Calif. (Shalhevet)
Britton Dustin Dustin Britton Player 5-10 Chemical Engineering 9 Gr. Plymouth, Minn. (North Dakota) (Wayzata)
Casselbury Blaise Blaise Casselbury Player 6-1 Business 5 Jr. Lititz, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day School)
Gedamu Nathaniel Nathaniel Gedamu Player 6-0 Mechanical Engineering 1 Fr. Virginia Beach, Va. (Landstown)
Jones Justice Justice Jones Player - Entrepreneurship 1 Fr. Laurel, Md. (JTCC School)
Lankes Laurenz Laurenz Lankes Player 5-10 Undeclared 3 So. Cologne, Germany
Lazarevic Marko Marko Lazarevic Player 6-2 Business 1 Fr. Belgrade, Serbia (Third Belgrade)
Marcano Asdrubal Asdrubal Marcano Player 5-9 Biology 7 Sr. Kralendijk, Bonaire (Winthrop) (Sagemont (Fla.))
Marcano Luis Luis Marcano Player 5-10 Computer Engineering 3 So. Kralendijk, Bonaire (Sagemont (Fla.))
Morhain Ruben Ruben Morhain Player 6-1 Civil Engineering 3 So. DeLand, Fla. (Stony Brook) (DeLand)
Nagle Milo Milo Nagle Player 6-1 Engineering 1 Fr. Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Temple) (Cumberland Valley)
Perez Dominick Dominick Perez Player 6-2 Business 3 So. Bethesda, Md. (Gonzaga College)
Valdoilerois Guilherme Guilherme Valdoilerois Player - 1 Fr.
Verma Curran Curran Verma Player 5-11 Psychology 3 So. Gaithersburg, Md. (Samford) (Laurel Springs)
Wong Colin Colin Wong Player 5-7 Economics 7 Sr. Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia (SMK Kota Kemuning)
UD Men's Tennis - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 1 year
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Delaware Blue Hens