Schedule

CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - 6:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - 8:15 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 9:45 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:30 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - 12:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 28 - 10:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colonial Athletic Association Championship
CROSS COUNTRY
Nov 10 - 10:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regionals at Lehigh
DF Banner
UD Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Glenwood Landing, N.Y. (North Shore)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Poolesville)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Position: R/Capt.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manasquan, N.J. (St. Rose)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Delaware Military Academy)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Metuchen, N.J. (Metuchen)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Danville, Pa. (Danville)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Elkton, Md. (St. Mark's)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Newport News, Va. (Peninsula Catholic)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Southbury, Conn. (Pomperaug)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Padua)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Sewell, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Logan Township, N.J (Padua (Del.))
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ga. (Richmond Hill)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Georgetown, Del. (Sussex Tech)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milford, Del. (Milford)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Position: R/Capt.
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Position: Runner
Year: Fr.
Hometown: White Hall, Md. (Hereford)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Pinelands Regional)
Name Pos. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bazan Stephanie Stephanie Bazan R Environmental Engineering 3 So. Glenwood Landing, N.Y. (North Shore)
Beautz Claire Claire Beautz R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Poolesville)
Bendolph Jeanette Jeanette Bendolph R History 5 Jr. Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Berman Madeline Madeline Berman R/Capt. Civil Engineering 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Dailey Kathleen Kathleen Dailey R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Manasquan, N.J. (St. Rose)
Doyle Molly Molly Doyle R Nursing 5 Jr. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Fraczkowski Adrienne Adrienne Fraczkowski R Dietetics/Nutrition 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Delaware Military Academy)
Harding Jessica Jessica Harding R Biology 1 Fr. Metuchen, N.J. (Metuchen)
Jones Mackenzie Mackenzie Jones R Entrepreneurship/Marketing 3 So. Danville, Pa. (Danville)
Kaminski Analise Analise Kaminski R Health Behavior Science 3 So. Elkton, Md. (St. Mark's)
Lopez Leanza Leanza Lopez R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
MacMasters Julia Julia MacMasters R Health Sciences 1 Fr. Newport News, Va. (Peninsula Catholic)
McGroarty Liz Liz McGroarty R Nursing 7 Sr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
Meyer Michaela Michaela Meyer R Nutrition 3 So. Southbury, Conn. (Pomperaug)
Olivere Maddie Maddie Olivere R International Business 1 Fr. Wilmington, Del. (Padua)
Palese Stephanie Stephanie Palese R Undeclared 3 So. Sewell, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Paolucci Emily Emily Paolucci R Marketing 5 Jr. Logan Township, N.J (Padua (Del.))
Petitt Daryn Daryn Petitt R Psychology 1 Fr. Richmond Hill, Ga. (Richmond Hill)
Ramirez Roxanne Roxanne Ramirez R Cognitive Sciences 1 Fr. Georgetown, Del. (Sussex Tech)
Rodriquez-Santiago Deja Deja Rodriquez-Santiago R Psychology 1 Fr. Milford, Del. (Milford)
Romero Valerie Valerie Romero R Nutrition 3 So. Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Spadaccini Angie Angie Spadaccini R/Capt. Marketing 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Warokomski Ashley Ashley Warokomski R Undeclared 1 Fr. Setauket, N.Y. (Ward Melville)
Weir Susanna Susanna Weir R Applied Nutrition 1 Fr. Staten Island, N.Y. (Notre Dame Academy)
Wesolowski Kelly Kelly Wesolowski R Dietetics 1 Fr. White Hall, Md. (Hereford)
Zodl Lauren Lauren Zodl R Secondary Biology Ed. 5 Jr. Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Pinelands Regional)
UD Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years
 - Assistant Coach 1 year

Delaware Blue Hens