Schedule

W. BASKETBALL
Nov 10 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
73
Buffalo
Buffalo
87
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
72
Hartford
Hartford
63
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 16 - FINAL
American
American
56
Delaware
Delaware
72
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 19 - FINAL
Boston University
Boston University
85
Delaware
Delaware
79
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 25 - FINAL
Saint Peter's
Saint Peter's
90
Delaware
Delaware
87
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 26 - FINAL
Eastern Illinois
Eastern Illinois
37
Delaware
Delaware
66
W. BASKETBALL
Nov 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
53
St. Bonaventure
St. Bonaventure
52
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 2 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
60
Princeton
Princeton
78
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
70
Army
Army
59
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 10 - FINAL
Delaware State
Delaware State
49
Delaware
Delaware
84
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 22 - 1:00 PM
Loyola
Loyola
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Dec 29 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 5 - 12:00 PM
Elon
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 7 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 14 - 2:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 19 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 21 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 26 - 7:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Jan 28 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 4 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 9 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 11 - 2:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 16 - 7:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 18 - 1:00 PM
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 23 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
W. BASKETBALL
Feb 25 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
James Madison
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 1 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 3 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
Towson
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 7 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 8 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 9 - TBA
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
W. BASKETBALL
Mar 10 - 1:00 PM
Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association
Delaware
Delaware
DF Banner
UD Women's Basketball - 2017-18 Roster
6'0"
Position: Guard/Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lake Wylie, S.C. (Clemson) (Heathwood Hall/Phillips Academy)
5'7"
Position: Guard
Year: So.
Hometown: Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
6'1"
Position: Forward
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Babylon, N.Y. (North Babylon)
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Willow Grove, Pa. (Abington Senior) (Philadelphia Comets)
5'6"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dayton, N.J. (South Brunswick) (Georgia Southern)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Coram, N.Y. (Longwood)
5'11"
Position: Forward
Year: So.
Hometown: Bergenfield, N.J. (Berkshire (Mass.))
5'10"
Position: Guard
Year: So.
Hometown: Greensboro. N.C. (Walter Hines Page)
5'11"
Position: Guard
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bethel Park, Pa. (Bethel Park)
6'3"
Position: Forward
Year: So.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
6'0"
Position: Forward
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
5'9"
Position: Guard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kennett Square, Pa. (Providence) (Sanford (Del.))
6'2"
Position: Forward
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mt. Laurel, N.J. (Lenape)
6'3"
Position: Forward/Center
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Townsend, Mass. (Lawrence Academy) (MCW Starz)
No. Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
0 Lefft Gadson Gadson Lefft G/F 6-0 History and Psychology 5 Jr. Lake Wylie, S.C. (Clemson) (Heathwood Hall/Phillips Academy)
2 Gonzales Abby Abby Gonzales G 5-7 Elementary Education 3 So. Wexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
5 Nicholas Makeda Makeda Nicholas F 6-1 Psychology 7 Sr. North Babylon, N.Y. (North Babylon)
12 Oleary Lizzie Lizzie Oleary F 6-2 Fashion Merchandising 1 Fr. Willow Grove, Pa. (Abington Senior) (Philadelphia Comets)
15 Roberts Danielle Danielle Roberts G 5-6 Economics 7 Sr. Dayton, N.J. (South Brunswick) (Georgia Southern)
21 West Kiersten Kiersten West G 5-9 Visual Communications 7 Sr. Coram, N.Y. (Longwood)
22 DeFreese Samone Samone DeFreese F 5-11 Pre-Vet 3 So. Bergenfield, N.J. (Berkshire (Mass.))
23 Kargo Bailey Bailey Kargo G 5-10 Neuroscience 3 So. Greensboro. N.C. (Walter Hines Page)
24 Mascaro Justina Justina Mascaro G 5-11 Finance 1 Fr. Bethel Park, Pa. (Bethel Park)
25 Lawrence Rebecca Rebecca Lawrence F 6-3 Exercise Science 3 So. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
33 Enabosi Nicole Nicole Enabosi F 6-0 Business Management 5 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Our Lady of Good Counsel)
35 Lewis Alison Alison Lewis G 5-9 Environmental Studies 7 Sr. Kennett Square, Pa. (Providence) (Sanford (Del.))
40 Sears Alexis Alexis Sears F 6-2 Business 7 Sr. Mt. Laurel, N.J. (Lenape)
44 Antosh Erin Erin Antosh F/C 6-3 Communications 1 Fr. Townsend, Mass. (Lawrence Academy) (MCW Starz)
UD Women's Basketball - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach 1st Year
 - Associate Head Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Director of Operations 2 years
 - Assistant Director of Operations 1st Year

Delaware Blue Hens