UD Cross Country - 2017 Roster
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Red Bank Regional)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Glenwood Landing, N.Y. (North Shore)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gaithersburg, Md. (Poolesville)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Manasquan, N.J. (St. Rose)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Delaware Military Academy)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Newark, Del. (Wilmington Charter)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Danville, Pa. (Danville)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Elkton, Md. (St. Mark's)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Southbury, Conn. (Pomperaug)
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Position: Runner
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Strath-Haven)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Logan Township, N.J (Padua (Del.))
Position: Runner
Year: So.
Hometown: Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernard's)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Middletown, Del. (Appoquinimink)
Position: Runner
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Position: Runner
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Pinelands Regional)
Name Pos. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Albano Marissa Marissa Albano R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Neptune, N.J. (Red Bank Regional)
Bazan Stephanie Stephanie Bazan R Undeclared 3 So. Glenwood Landing, N.Y. (North Shore)
Beautz Claire Claire Beautz R Health Behavior Science 5 Jr. Gaithersburg, Md. (Poolesville)
Bendolph Jeanette Jeanette Bendolph R History 5 Jr. Camden, Del. (Caesar Rodney)
Berman Madeline Madeline Berman R Civil Engineering 7 Sr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill East)
Dailey Kathleen Kathleen Dailey R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Manasquan, N.J. (St. Rose)
Doyle Molly Molly Doyle R Nursing 5 Jr. Hillsborough, N.J. (Hillsborough)
Fraczkowski Adrienne Adrienne Fraczkowski R Dietetics 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Delaware Military Academy)
Jackson Erin Erin Jackson R Undeclared 3 So. Newark, Del. (Wilmington Charter)
Jones Mackenzie Mackenzie Jones R Exercise Science 3 So. Danville, Pa. (Danville)
Kaminski Analise Analise Kaminski R Health Behavior Science 3 So. Elkton, Md. (St. Mark's)
Lopez Leanza Leanza Lopez R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Carlisle, Pa. (Carlisle)
McGroarty Liz Liz McGroarty R Nursing 7 Sr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Garnet Valley)
Meyer Michaela Michaela Meyer R Applied Nutrition 3 So. Southbury, Conn. (Pomperaug)
Murphy Ciara Ciara Murphy R Athletic Training 3 So. Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
O'Dell Megan Megan O'Dell R Medical Diagnostics 9 Gr. Wilmington, Del. (Strath-Haven)
Paolucci Emily Emily Paolucci R English 5 Jr. Logan Township, N.J (Padua (Del.))
Romero Valerie Valerie Romero R Undeclared 3 So. Holtsville, N.Y. (Sachem East)
Rudin Sydney Sydney Rudin R Elementary Teacher Education 5 Jr. Bernardsville, N.J. (Bernard's)
Sanclemente Drew Drew Sanclemente R Exercise Science 5 Jr. Middletown, Del. (Appoquinimink)
Spadaccini Angie Angie Spadaccini R Marketing 7 Sr. Wilmington, Del. (Padua Academy)
Zodl Lauren Lauren Zodl R Marine Science 5 Jr. Little Egg Harbor Twp., N.J. (Pinelands Regional)
UD Cross Country - 2017 Coaches
 - Head Coach 5 years
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
IMGUniversity of DelawareCAAADIDASSt Francis Healthcare1290 The Ticket94.7 WDSDGrotto Pizza