Schedule

M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 23 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
UD Men's Tennis - 2016-17 Roster
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Lititz, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day School)
5'6"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Shatin, Hong Kong (Sentinel Secondary School)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Midlothian, Va. (James River)
6'0"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cologne, Germany
5'9"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kralendijk, Bonaire (Winthrop) (Sagemont (Fla.))
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Kralendijk, Bonaire (Sagemont (Fla.))
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Bethesda, Md. (Gonzaga College)
5'11"
Position: Player
Year: So.
Hometown: Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
5'7"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia (SMK Kota Kemuning)
Name Pos. Ht. Major Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Cameron Scott Scott Cameron Player 6-1 Business 1 Fr. Edmond, Okla. (Edmond Memorial)
Casselbury Blaise Blaise Casselbury Player 6-1 Business 3 So. Lititz, Pa. (Lancaster Country Day School)
Cheng Roy Roy Cheng Player 5-6 Mathematics and Economics 7 Sr. Shatin, Hong Kong (Sentinel Secondary School)
DePew Bryce Bryce DePew Player 5-10 Undeclared 1 Fr. Midlothian, Va. (James River)
Flematti Tyler Tyler Flematti Player 6-0 Chemical Engineering 7 Sr. Kingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Lankes Laurenz Laurenz Lankes Player 5-10 Undeclared 1 Fr. Cologne, Germany
Marcano Asdrubal Asdrubal Marcano Player 5-9 Biology 5 Jr. Kralendijk, Bonaire (Winthrop) (Sagemont (Fla.))
Marcano Luis Luis Marcano Player 5-10 Computer Engineering 1 Fr. Kralendijk, Bonaire (Sagemont (Fla.))
Oberholtzer Sam Sam Oberholtzer Player 5-10 Business 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Perez Dominick Dominick Perez Player 6-2 Business 1 Fr. Bethesda, Md. (Gonzaga College)
Ramkumar Venkatesh Venkatesh Ramkumar Player 5-11 Biomedical Engineering 3 So. Pittsford, N.Y. (Pittsford Mendon)
Wong Colin Colin Wong Player 5-7 Economics 5 Jr. Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia (SMK Kota Kemuning)
UD Men's Tennis - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Delaware Blue Hens