Schedule

W. SOCCER
Aug 24 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 25 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
West Virginia
West Virginia
3
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 26 - FINAL
Indiana
Indiana
0
Delaware
Delaware
7
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - FINAL
UT Martin
UT Martin
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Louisville
Louisville
3
W. SOCCER
Aug 27 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
2
M. SOCCER
Aug 28 - FINAL
Bryant
Bryant
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Aug 31 - FINAL
Temple
Temple
1
Delaware
Delaware
1
FOOTBALL
Aug 31 - FINAL
Delaware State (Delaware Day)
3
Delaware
Delaware
22
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - 6:15 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 1 - FINAL
Dartmouth
Dartmouth
1
Delaware
Delaware
9
W. SOCCER
Sep 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Marist
Marist
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Yale
Yale
3
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - 8:15 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - FINAL
Clemson
Clemson
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - FINAL
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 10:45 AM
Dartmouth vs. Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 3 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 3 - FINAL
Lehigh
Lehigh
1
Delaware
Delaware
2
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - FINAL
Princeton
Princeton
3
Delaware
Delaware
5
M. SOCCER
Sep 6 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Villanova
Villanova
2
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 8 - 2:30 PM
Miami FL
Miami FL
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Penn
Penn
1
W. SOCCER
Sep 8 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
1
M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - 6:00 PM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 9 - 7:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Rutgers Invitational - Day 1
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - 9:00 AM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 9 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 9 - FINAL
Boston College
Boston College
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
FOOTBALL
Sep 9 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
27
W. GOLF
Sep 10 - 7:45 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Rutgers Invitational - Day 2
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - 9:00 AM
Bucknell Fall Invite
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 10 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Colgate/Alex Lagowitz Memorial Invitational - Day 2
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 10 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
Liberty
Liberty
2
W. SOCCER
Sep 11 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Penn
1
M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
0
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 15 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
UMBC
UMBC
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - FINAL
La Salle
La Salle
0
Delaware
Delaware
1
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
George Washington
George Washington
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 16 - 8:50 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 16 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational (Women)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Invitational (Men)
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
0
Delaware
Delaware
3
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
SOFTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - FINAL
Cornell (High School Band Day)
14
Delaware
Delaware
41
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 17 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Cornell Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 17 - 9:00 AM
Bedford Cup
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - FINAL
Penn State
Penn State
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
UNCW
UNCW
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Princeton
Princeton
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - FINAL
Hofstra
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
3
William & Mary
William & Mary
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 22 - 10:00 AM
Buffalo
Buffalo
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - FINAL
UAlbany
UAlbany
3
Delaware
Delaware
2
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 23 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 1
W. TENNIS
Sep 23 - 3:00 PM
Boston University
Boston University
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Northeastern
Northeastern
0
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
2
Elon
Elon
3
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 24 - 9:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn State Nittany Lion Invitational - Day 2
W. TENNIS
Sep 24 - 10:00 AM
Harvard Fall Classic
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - FINAL
Connecticut
Connecticut
1
Delaware
Delaware
0
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
Towson
Towson
0
SOFTBALL
Sep 24 - 2:30 PM
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
M. GOLF
Sep 25 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 1
M. GOLF
Sep 26 - 8:00 AM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason Patriot Invitational - Day 2
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - FINAL
Drexel
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
3
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
0
Northeastern
1
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
W. TENNIS
Sep 29 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - FINAL
Northeastern
Northeastern
3
Delaware
Delaware
0
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
4
Drexel
Drexel
0
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Sep 30 - TBA
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Sep 30 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 1
W. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
186
Delaware
Delaware
114
M. SWIM & DIVE
Sep 30 - FINAL
Georgetown
Georgetown
175
Delaware
Delaware
125
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - FINAL
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
20
Delaware
Delaware
10
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - TBA
Saint Joseph's Fall Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. GOLF
Oct 1 - 8:30 AM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton Invitational - Day 2
ROWING
Oct 1 - 10:00 AM
Head of the Christina (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
W. TENNIS
Oct 1 - 12:00 PM
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships (Prequalifying Round)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
UNCW
0
Delaware
Delaware
2
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - FINAL
Hofstra
Hofstra
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - FINAL
Lafayette
Lafayette
0
Delaware
Delaware
9
SOFTBALL
Oct 1 - 2:30 PM
Seton Hall
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - FINAL
Delaware
Delaware
1
William & Mary
William & Mary
1
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - FINAL
Penn
Penn
3
Delaware
Delaware
1
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - FINAL
Drexel
2
Delaware
Delaware
0
DF Banner

Unsubscribe

Use this form to unsubscribe from ALL email from www.bluehens.com.

Delaware Blue Hens