2016-17

Gabby Alaimo
2016 CAA SAAC Leadership Summit Participant
PNC Achiever Award (Nov. 19)
City of Newark Jefferson Award (Community Service)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Ashley Bailey
ECAC Qualifier (9th, pole vault)
Wagner Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Villanova Invitational #1 Champion (pole vault)
Ursinus Invitational Champion (pole vault)

Jeanette Bendolph
All-East (4th, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (24th, 800m; 4th, 4 x 800m Relay; dnc, DMR)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (500m)
Top Armory Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay; 2nd, Distance Medley Relay); Princeton Invitational Champion (800m; 4 x 400m Relay)

Haley Berkeley
ECAC Qualifier (18th, distance medley relay)
Gulden/Bucknell Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)

Evelyn Cubero
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Carolyn Darr
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m Relay; dnc DMR)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Gulden/Bucknell Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
UD Team W. Fred Harmer Award

Tory Engel
PNC Achiever Award (Jan. 22)

Betsy Erlanger
All-East (4th, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, 4 x 800m Relay; dnc, DMR)

Anisa Fortt
Ursinus Invitational Champion (triple jump)
Princeton Invitational Champion (4x400m Relay)

Jade Francis
UD Team Most Improved Field Athlete

London Freeland
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m Relay; 15th, 400m)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Gulden/Bucknell Invitational Champions (200m; 400m; 4 x 400m Relay; Meet Outstanding Track Athlete)
Princeton Invitational Champion (400m)
Top George Mason Last Chance Finisher (2nd Place, 400m)

Rebecca Gessler
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Olivia Goncerz
Ursinus Invitational Champion (60m hurdles)

Sarah Hillman
All-East (3rd, ECAC shot put)
ECAC Qualifier (3rd, shot put; 30th, weight throw)
Gulden/Bucknell Invitational Champion (shot put)
Villanova #1 Invitational (shot put)
Princeton Invitational Champion (shot put)

Jennifer Hineman
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Sofia Janotti
Princeton Invitational Champion (4x400m Relay)

Nadia Khoury
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m Relay)
Princeton Invitational Champion (4x400m Relay)
UD Team Most Improved Track Athlete

Liz McGroarty
All-East (3rd, ECAC Mile; 4th, ECAC 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 800m 3rd, mile; dnc, 1,000m; 4th, 4 x 800m Relay; dnc, DMR)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (mile)
Top Armory Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay; 2nd, Distance Medley Relay)
Princeton Invitational Champion (1,000m)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
UD Team Coaches Award

Michaela Meyer
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 800m Relay; 18th, distance medley relay)
UD Team Outstanding Freshman Award

Rachel Moroknek
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Ciara Murphy
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 800m Relay; 18th, distance medley relay)

Leslie Ope
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 400m Relay)
Princeton Invitational Champion (4x400m Relay)
Top George Mason Last Chance Finisher (2nd Place, 60m hurdles)
UD Team Joe Devine Memorial Award

Carly Pettipaw
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m Relay; 17th, 800m; 4 x 800m Relay; dnc, DMR)
Wagner Invitational (800m)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Top Armory Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay; 2nd, Distance Medley Relay)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Isis Pinkney
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 60m)

Tyra Reid
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 200m; dnc, 400m; dnc, 500m; dnc, 4 x 400m Relay; dnc, DMR)
Wagner Invitational Champion (400m)
Towson Tiger Invitational Champion (400m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Gulden/Bucknell Invitational Champion (500m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Top Armory Invitational Finisher (2nd, Distance Medley Relay)

Andriene Rose
ECAC Qualifier (22nd, 60m)
Villanova #1 Invitational Champion (long jump)
Ursinus Invitational Champion (60m)

Angie Spadaccini
All-East (4th, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Top Armory Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Ilana Schnaufer
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 800m Relay; 18th, DMR)
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Melissa Talley
PNC Achiever Awards (Jan. 13)

Melissa Zegeer
UD Team Coaches Award

Lauren Zodl
CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic Team