2017

Gabby Alaimo
2016 CAA SAAC Leadership Summit Participant
PNC Achiever Award (Nov. 19)
City of Newark Jefferson Award (Community Service)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Ashley Bailey
ECAC All-East (4th, pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, pole vault)
Top Raleigh Relays Finisher (3rd place, pole vault)

Colonial Relays Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Open Champion (pole vault)
Towson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Classic Champion (pole vault)

Stephanie Bazan
Towson Invitational Champion (5,000m)
Delaware Classic Champion (3,000m steeplechase)

Jeanette Bendolph
ECAC All-East (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay; 16th, 800m)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 800m)

Haley Berkeley
ECAC Qualifier (16th, 4 x 100m Relay
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Irene Cedano
Delaware Classic Champion (hammer)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Evelyn Cubero
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Carolyn Darr
ECAC All-East(7th, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 16th, 4 x 100m Relay
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay; 3rd, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Tory Engel
PNC APNC Achiever Award (Jan. 22)

Betsy Erlanger
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Anisa Fortt
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, triple jump)
Delaware Classic Champion (triple jump)

Jade Francis
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, shot put)
Navy Invitational Champion (shot put; hammer)

Colonial Relays Champion (shot put)
UD Most Improved Field Athlete Award

London Freeland
ECAC All-East (7th, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 25th, 400m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay; 2nd, 400m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (400m hurdles; 4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Becky Gessler
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Sarah Hillman
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (46th, discus)
ECAC All-East (3rd, discus)
ECAC Qualifier (3rd, discus; 24th, shot put)

Colonial Athletic Association Most Outstanding Field Performer
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (discus)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, discus; 4th, shot put
Delaware Open Champion (shot put; discus)

Colonial Athletic Association Field Athlete of the Week (Apr. 11)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 10)
Penn Relays competitor (9th, discus; 20th, shot put)

Jennifer Hineman
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Tyler Jackson
ECAC Qualifier (16th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Mackenzie Jones
Delaware Classic Champion (3,000m)

Bema Kyeadea-Amponsah
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Nadia Khoury
ECAC All-East (7th, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)
UD Most Improved Field Athlete Award

Alexis Lipnicky
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, javelin)

Liz McGroarty
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (29th, 1,500m)
ECAC All-East (2nd, 1,500m; 2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 800m; 2nd, 1,500m 2nd, 4 x 800m relay)

Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 1,500m; 3rd, 800m)
Delaware Open Champion (3,000m)
Towson Invitational Champion (800m)
Top Larry Ellis/Princeton Invitational Finisher (11th, 1,500m)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)
UD Team Coaches Award

Michaela Meyer
ECAC All-East (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (2nd, 4 x 800m RelayDelaware Classic Champion (400m)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)
UD Team Outstanding Freshman Award

Rachel Moroknek
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Leslie Ope
ECAC Qualifier (29th, 100m hurdles; 31st, 400m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 100m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (100m hurdles)
Delaware Classic Champion (100m hurdles; 400m hurdles)
UD Team Joe Devine Memorial Award

Carly Pettipaw
ECAC All-East (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 8th, 400m hurdles)
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 8th, 400m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay; 5th, 100m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (100m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Isis Pinkney
ECAC Qualifier (16th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 100m relay)
Delaware Open Champion (100m; 4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (100m; 4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Tyra Reid
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Andriene Rose
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Ilana Schnaufer
Delaware Classic Champion (1,500m)
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Angie Spadaccini
ECAC All-East (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (2nd, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800m)

Melissa Talley
PNC Achiever Award (Jan. 13)

Kristina Valko
Navy Invitational Champion (javelin)
Delaware Classic Champion (javelin)

Melissa Zegeer
UD Team Coaches Award

Lauren Zodl
ECAC All-East Finisher (4th, 3,000m)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, 3,000m)
CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic Team
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3,000m)