2017

Gabby Alaimo
2016 CAA SAAC Leadership Summit Participant
PNC Achiever Award (Nov. 19)
City of Newark Jefferson Award (Community Service)

Ashley Bailey
Top Raleigh Relays Finisher (3rd place, pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (pole vault)
Colonial Relays Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Open Champion (pole vault)
Towson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Delaware Classic Champion (pole vault)

Stephanie Bazan
Towson Invitational Champion (5,000m)
Delaware Classic Champion (3,000m steeplechase)

Jeanette Bendolph
ECAC Qualifier (800m)

Haley Berkeley
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Irene Cedano
Delaware Classic Champion (hammer)

Carolyn Darr
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Tory Engel
PNC APNC Achiever Award (Jan. 22)

Betsy Erlanger
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Anisa Fortt
Delaware Classic Champion (triple jump)

Jade Francis
Navy Invitational Champion (shot put; hammer)
Colonial Relays Champion (shot put)
ECAC Qualifier (shot put)

London Freeland
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay; 400m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (400m hurdles; 4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay; 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Sarah Hillman
Delaware Open Champion (shot put; discus)
ECAC Qualifier (shot put/discus)
Colonial Athletic Association Field Athlete of the Week (Apr. 11)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 10)
Penn Relays competitor (9th, discus; 20th, shot put)

Tyler Jackson
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Mackenzie Jones
Delaware Classic Champion (3,000m)

Bema Kyeadea-Amponsah
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Nadia Khoury
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Liz McGroarty
ECAC Qualifier (800m; 1,500m)
Delaware Open Champion (3,000m)
Towson Invitational Champion (800m)
Top Larry Ellis/Princeton Invitational Finisher (11th, 1,500m)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Michaela Meyer
Delaware Classic Champion (400m)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th in heat, distance medley relay)

Leslie Ope
Delaware Open Champion (100m hurdles)
ECAC Qualifier (100m hurdles)
Delaware Classic Champion (100m hurdles; 400m hurdles)

Carly Pettipaw
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay; 400m hurdles)
Delaware Open Champion (100m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (24th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Isis Pinkney
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (100m; 4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Classic Champion (100m; 4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Tyra Reid
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Andriene Rose
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (32nd, 4 x 100m Relay)

Ilana Schnaufer
Delaware Classic Champion (1,500m)

Melissa Talley
PNC Achiever Award (Jan. 13)

Kristina Valko
Navy Invitational Champion (javelin)
Delaware Classic Champion (javelin)

Lauren Zodl
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3,000m)
ECAC Qualifier (3,000m)