2015

Team
CAA Tournament Champions
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA Division I National Academic Team Award

Kiki Bink
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

MaryCate Butler
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Jacki Coveleski
CAA Co-Player of the Week (Sept. 1)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Sept. 2)
PNC Bank Student-Athlete Achiever Award (Oct. 3)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Maggie Delp
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Kayla Devlin
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lisa Giezeman
Longstreth/NFHCA Mid-Atlantic Region All-America Second Team
Team Rookie of the Year
CAA All-Rookie Team
CAA All-Tournament Team

CAA Rookie of the Week (Sept. 1)
Synapse Sports Rookie of the Week (Sept. 4)
ECAC Rookie of the Week (Nov. 11)
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Janell Holmes
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Taylor Lister
All-CAA Second Team

MacKenzie Meyer
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Allie Mikelson
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Team Defensive Player of the Year
All-CAA Second Team
CAA All-Tournament Team

Synapse Sports Honor Roll (Oct. 27)

Greta Nauck
Longstreth/NFHCA Mid-Atlantic Region All-America Second Team
CAA All-Rookie Team
CAA
Rookie of the Week (Oct. 27; Nov. 3)
ECAC Rookie of the Week (Nov. 4)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Oct. 26)

Maddie O'Beirne
CAA All-Academic Team
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
Team Spirit/UD Sportsmanship Award
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Emmeline Oltmans
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Michaela Patzner
Longstreth/NFHCA All-America Third Team
Synapse Sports Third Team All-American
Longstreth/NFHCA Mid-Atlantic Region All-America First Team

All-CAA First Team
Team Offensive Player of the Year
CAA Player of the Week (Sept. 15)
Synapse Sports Honor Roll (Sept. 1)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Esmée Peet
Longstreth/NFHCA All-America First Team
Synapse Sports Second Team All-American
Longstreth/NFHCA Mid-Atlantic Region All-America First Team
All-CAA First Team
CAA
Tournament Most Outstanding Performer
Synapse Sports Honor Roll (Nov. 10)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Nov. 9)
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Marjelle Scheffers
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Haley Stanko
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Tara Tracchio
Team Most Improved Player

Meghan Winesett
PNC Achiever Award (Feb. 13)
ZAG Field Hockey / NFHCA National Academic Squad
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CAA Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll