2015-2016

 

Carly Alexander
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Claudia Bacon
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Andrea Bannon
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Annabelle Beattie
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jenn Boone
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Olivia Brady
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Elizabeth Brixen
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll


Claire Brown

All-Colonial Athletic Association
2nd Team CRCA All-Region 2
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Courtney Burnham
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Browne

Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)

MaryJane Crowley
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)

Michelle Curtis
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Skylar DiBerardinis
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)

Allison DiCicco
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Laura Donohue

CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Dunham
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Julianna Fellowes
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alison Gibney
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Anna Haase
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Megan Kirby

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Camryn McGrath
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mia Natale

Most Inspirational Novice Rower Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Samantha Noel
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kara North
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Makaela Purcell
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristen Reisor
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Rider
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)

Melissa Rodriguez
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Megan Ryan
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Hannah Scholes
PNC Bank Student-Athlete Acheiver Award (Oct. 3)
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Shaffer
Murphy Cup Champion (Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kate Sneddon
Most Inspirational Varsity Rower Award
NCAA Inspiration Award Nominee
PNC Bank Student-Athlete Acheiver Award (Feb. 18)
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll


Emma Spillman

Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Devon Tapp
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Shannon Taylor

Varsity Coaches Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Natalie Teichman

Novice Coaches Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Tenenbaum

All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kaityln Thomesen
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Elizabeth Weglein
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll