2015-2016

 

Gabby Acker
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Natalie Ambrosey
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristen Bishop
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brian Coonce (Diving Coach)
Colonial Athletic Association Diving Coach of the Year

Sarah Braatz
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 500 freestyle; 2nd, 400 freestyle relay; 3rd, 200 freestyle; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 5th, 100 freestyle; 5th, 800 freestyle relay)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 200 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Colleen Byrnes
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Julia Capobianco
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 400 medley relay)

Kimberly Caruso
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristina Congdon
NCAA Zone A Diving Qualifier (39th, 1m)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (3m
diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 3m diving; 2nd, 1m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Oct. 27; Jan. 18)

Top Bucknell Invitational Finisher (4th, 3m diving)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (1m diving; 3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Caitlin Connor
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mina Feyrer
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (400 medley relay; 200 medley relay; 200 butterfly)

Lize Keefer
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Madeline Maher
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400 IM; 5th, 200 breaststroke)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 individual medley)

Samantha Marino
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 freestyle relay)

Dominique Montoya
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 500 freestyle; 2nd, 400 freestyle relay; 3rd, 200 freestyle; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 5th, 100 freestyle; 5th, 800 freestyle relay)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 200 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle; 500 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Amy Nemeth
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Haley Novak
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Annie Nunes
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 400 medley relay)
US Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals Competitor (76th, 100 breaststroke)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (400 medley relay; 200 medley relay; 200 breaststroke; 200 individual medley; 100 breaststroke)

Emily Pate
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alyssa Sanders
NCAA B Qualifier (100 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 400 freestyle relay; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 100 backstroke; 4th, 200 backstroke; 5th, 400 medley relay)
US Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals Competitor (56th, 100 backstroke)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay; 200 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimmer of the Week (Dec. 8)
PNC Bank Student-Athlete Achiever Award (Feb. 11)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)
Chi Alpha Sigma (National College Athlete Honor Society)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jordan Sawyer
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brittany Steinfeld
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 freestyle relay)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (400 individual medley)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Caitlin Stockwell
NCAA Zone A Diving Qualifier (47th, 1m)
Colonial Athletic Association
Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 3m diving; 3rd 1m diving)

Top Bucknell Invitational Finisher (4th, 1m diving)

Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Jan. 11)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (1m diving; 3m diving)

Lyndsay Taddei
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Morgan Whyte
NCAA B Qualifier (50 freestyle; 100 freestyle)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 50 freestyle; 2nd, 100 freestyle; 2nd, 400 freestyle relay; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 5th, 400 medley relay)
US Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals Competitor (61st, 50 freestyle; 71st, 100 freestyle);
Colonial Athletic Association Swimmer of the Week (Oct. 27; Nov. 2; Jan. 12)
Franklin & Marshall Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay; 400 medley relay; 200 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay; 100 freestyle)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 11; Feb. 29)

All-Colonial Athletic Association (50 freestyle; 100 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay; 400 freestyle relay)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player