2008 Cross Country Honors

Christina Antonopoulos
All-Colonial Athletic Association
Top Paul Short Invitational Finisher (61st Place)
Top Delaware Blue Hen Classic Finisher (2nd Place)
Top Colonial Athletic Association Championship Finisher (11th Place)
Top ECAC Championship Finisher (8th Place/All-East)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Nov. 23)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
2nd Team ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District 2
UD Alumni Association Team MVP

Julia Somers
Top Old Nassau Run Finisher (16th Place)
Top Delaware Invitational Finisher (4th Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessie Ermak
Top George Mason Invitational Finisher (47th Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Yianna Antonopoulos
Top NCAA Mid-Atlantic Region Finisher (36th Place)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lexi Ambrogi
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ellen Craven
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kirsten Fitch
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Lambert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Karen Mandrachia
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Amanda McGowan
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Meghan McGrath
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Liz Paul
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Kaylee Pineault
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Ports
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Tracy Powell
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Schaefer
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Lindsay Schmiedel
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll

Kellyn Wright
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner's Academic Honor Roll