2011 Cross Country Honors

Team
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team Award

Head Coach Jim Fischer
Delaware Special Olympics Volunteer Award
Delaware Sportswriters & Broadcasters Association Herm Reitzes Community Service Award
Delaware Sports Museum & Hall of Fame Inductee

Lindsay Prettyman
Top NCAA District 2 Meet Finisher (92nd Place)
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (16th Place)
Top UMES Lid-Lifter Invitational Finisher (12th Place)
Top Fordham Invitational Finisher (33rd Place)
Top Delaware Invitational Finisher (7th Place)
Top Blue & Gold Invitational Finisher (3rd Place)
Top ECAC Championship Finisher (10th Place/University Division)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Oct. 17)
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Nicole Daly
Top Paul Short Invitational Finisher (210th Place)
UD Team Outstanding Rookie Award
Colonial Athletic Association
Academic Honor Roll

Emma Sidoriak
Top ECAC Championship Finisher (9th Place/Coaches Division)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Allie Gedney
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Amey
UD Team Most Improved Award

Alyssa Kennedy
UD Team Most Improved Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Lambert
UD Team Most Improved Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Allison Calvarese
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katie Deinert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
Sharp Academic Award

Jessica Ermak
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alex Finocchio
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kirsten Fitch
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Huston
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Elizabeth King
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katy Loughran
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Melissa Mazzo
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessica Olsen
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Beth Sowden
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Meredith Steenkamer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Karys Whitehead
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brooke Palus
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Gispert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll