2006-07 Women's Indoor Track & Field Honors 

Kelli McDonald
Pyrah Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Top New Balance Collegiate Invitational Finisher (8th, pole vault)
Ursinus Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Thomson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Princeton Invitational Champion (pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (14th, pole vault)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Amanda Marshall
Pyrah Invitational Champion (shot put)
Princeton Invitational Champion (shot put; weight throw)

Daniella Price
UD Woman of Promise (UD Commission on the Status of Women)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m relay)
UD Student Services for Athletes Dr. Janice Jordan Award
Leslie Wason
UD Woman of Promise (UD Commission on the Status of Women)

Rachel Young
Fordham Invitational Champion (shot put)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 7)
Gotham Cup Champion (shot put)
Delaware Invitational Champion (shot put)
John Covert Classic Champion (shot put)
Ursinus Invitational Champion (shot put)
NYU Fasttrack Invitational Champion (shot put)
ECAC Qualifier (21st , shot put)
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Brooke Maguire
Delaware Invitational Champion (5,000m)

Asha Quant
Delaware Invitational Champion (long jump; 4 x 400m relay)
John Covert Classic Champion (60m/200m)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 30)
Princeton Invitational Champion (200m)
ECAC Qualifier (9th, long jump; 9th, 4 x 400m relay)

Alexi Capsouras
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
John Covert Classic Champion (500m)
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m relay)

Kellyn Wright
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
John Covert Classic Champion (4 x 800m relay)
Top New Balance Collegiate Invitational Finisher (8th, 4 x 800m relay)
Thomson Invitational Champion (800m)

Christina Antonopoulos
John Covert Classic Champion (mile; 4 x 800m relay)
Top New Balance Collegiate Invitational Finisher (8th, 4 x 800m relay)

Cristine Marquez
John Covert Classic Champion (400m)
Thomson Invitational Champion (400m)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, 400m, All-East; 9th, 4 x 400m relay)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award

Yianna Antonopoulos
John Covert Classic Champion (4 x 800m relay)
Top New Balance Collegiate Invitational Finisher (8th, 4 x 800m relay)

Laura Heenan
John Covert Classic Champion (4x 800m relay)
Top New Balance Collegiate Invitational Finisher (8th, 4 x 800m relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Michelle Gomes
Princeton Invitational Champion (60m)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, 60m, All-East; 11th, 200m; 4 x 400m relay, dnc)

Brittany Wright
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 400m relay)

Julia Somers
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee