2010-11 Women's Indoor Track & Field Honors 

Vicky Caruso
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Jack Pyrah Invitational Champion (300m)
Delaware Invitational Champion (200m; 400m)
Top Gotham Cup Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
Great Dane Invitational Champion (200m)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, 200m - All-Easet; dnc, 400m; 8th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 24; Mar. 7)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (400m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Top New Balance Collegiate Finisher (2nd, 200m)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (200m 400m, 4 x 400m Relay)
New York Armory Collegiate Challenge Champion (200m; 400m)

Lindsay Prettyman
Delaware Invitational Champion (800m)
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (3rd, DMR)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (mile; 4 x 800m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Paige Morris
Top Gotham Cup Finisher (2nd, 800m)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (long jump)

Nijah Dupiche
Top Gotham Cup Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East; 11th, 400m)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Asia Hollis
Top Gotham Cup Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Kristi Cox
Top Gotham Cup Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East; 18th, 400m)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Courtney Markow
Top Mountain Hawk/Lehigh Meet Finisher (2nd, pole vault)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (pole vault)

Karen Mandrachia
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (3rd, DMR)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 800m Relay)
NCAA Women’s Enhancement Scholarship Recipient
Capital One/CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic 1st team

Yesenia Boynton
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (3rd, DMR)

Emily Gispert
Top Maryland Invitational Finisher (3rd, DMR)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Rachel Wasserman
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
Rider-Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Marla Woodaraek
Covert/Lehigh Invitational Champion (500m)

Leah Putman
Covert/Lehigh Invitational Champion (60m hurdles)

Alana Pantale
Covert/Lehigh Invitational Champion (shot put)
ECAC Qualifier (18th, shot put)

Jessica Olsen
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Christine Sloat
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Jessie Ermak
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee