2008-09 Women's Indoor Track & Field Honors 

Cristine Marquez
All-East (200m; 400m)
ECAC Qualifier (6th, 200m, All-East; 7th, 400m, All-East; dnc, 500m; 10th, 4 x 400m relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Top Great Dane Invitational Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Thomson Invitational Champion (400m)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (400m; 4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay; 500m)
NYU Fasttrack Invitational Champion (400m)

Amanda Marshall
All-East (Weight Throw) ECAC Qualifier (3rd, weight throw; All-East)
Delaware Invitational Champion (weight throw)
Thomson Invitational Champion (weight throw)
Princeton Open Champion (weight throw)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (weight throw)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Mar. 8)

Karen Mandrachia
All-East (Distance Medley Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, Distance Medley Relay, All-East; 18th, 4 x 800m relay; dnc, Mile; dnc, 1,000m)
Top Penn State Open Finisher (3rd, Distance Medley Relay)
Covert/Lehigh Classic Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
Thomson Invitational Champion (1,000m)
Top New Balance Invitational Finisher (7th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay; 800m)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Feb. 22)
NYU Fasttrack Invitational Champion (1,000m)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Kristi Cox
All-East (Distance Medley Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4 x 400m relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4th, Distance Medley Relay, All-East; 10th, 4 x 400m relay)
Top Great Dane Invitational Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Christina Antonopoulos
All-East (Distance Medley Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, Distance Medley Relay, All-East; 18th, 4 x 800m Relay; dnc, Mile)
Top Penn State Open Finisher (3rd, mile; 3rd, Distance Medle Relay)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 20)
Covert/Lehigh Classic Champion (800m; 4 x 800m Relay)
Top New Balance Invitational Finisher (7th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (3,000m)
2nd Team ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District 2
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award

Kellyn Wright
All-East (Distance Medley Relay)
ECAC Qualifier (4th, Distance Medley Relay, All-East; 18th, 4 x 800m relay)
Top Penn State Open Finisher (3rd, Distance Medley Relay)
Covert/Lehigh Classic Champion (4 x 800m Relay)
Thomson Invitational Champion (800m)
Top New Balance Invitational Finisher (7th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)

Kelli McDonald
CAA Women's Track and Field Scholar Athlete of the Year All-East (Pole Vault)
ECAC Qualifier (6th, pole vault, All-East)
Thomson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
NYU Fasttrack Invitational Champion (pole vault)
1st team ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District 2
ECAC Medal of Merit Award

Asia Hollis
ECAC Qualifier (10th, 4 x 400m relay; Distance Medley Relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Top Great Dane Invitational Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Alexi Capsouras
ECAC Qualifier (10th, 4 x 400m relay)
Rider/Lafayette Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
SAAC Secretary

Laura Chirico
ECAC Qualifier (14th, pole vault)

Yianna Antonopoulos
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 4 x 800m relay)
Covert/Lehigh Classic Champion (Mile; 4 x 800m Relay)
Top New Balance Invitational Finisher (7th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay; Mile)

Kayla Hennessy
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 400m relay)
Top Great Dane Invitational Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)

Kim Atkins
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Invitational Champion (4 x 800m Relay)

Liz Paul
Top Gotham Collegiate Cup Finisher (7th, 5,000m)

Jillian Seamon
Top Gotham Collegiate Cup Finisher (7th, long jump)

Tijen Ozcan
Top Penn State Open Finisher (3rd, Distance Medley Relay)

Adelaide Freeman
Jack Pyrah Invitational Champion (800m)

Jennifer Holly
Delaware Invitational Champion (pole vault)