2011-12 Women's Indoor Track & Field Honors 

Vicky Caruso
All-East (200m)
ECAC Competitor (2nd 200m; dnc, 400m)
Delaware Invitational Champion (60m, 200m)
New York Gotham Cup Champion (400m)
Albany Great Dane Classic Champion (200m)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (200m; 400m)
Latoya James  All-East (60m hurdles)
ECAC Competitor (5th, 60m hurdles)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (60m hurdles)
Lafayette/Rider Invitational Champion (60m hurdles)
Princeton Invitational Champion (long jump; 60m hurdles)
Collegiate Challenge Champion (60m hurdles)

Amira Idris
All-East (triple jump)
ECAC Competitor (6th, triple jump)
Pyrah Invitational Champion (long jump; triple jump)
New Balance Invitational Champion (triple jump)

Toresha Foster
All-East (400m)
ECAC Competitor (8th, 400m; 26th, 4 x 400m Relay)
Pyrah Invitational Champion (high jump)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4 x 400 Relay)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Lafayette/Rider Invitational Champion (400m; 4 x 400m Relay)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award

Alex Carroll
ECAC Competitor (12th, 4 x 800m Relay; 11th, Distance Medley Relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4x400 Relay)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Lafayette/Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Alexandra Gervais
ECAC Competitor (12th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4x400 Relay)

Kelley Donovan
ECAC Competitor (26th, 4 x 400m Relay)
Delaware Invitational Champion (4x400 Relay)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champoion (4 x 400m relay)
Lafayette/Rider Invitational Champion (4 x 400m Relay)

Kelsey Evancho
ECAC Competitor (27th, high jump)
New York Gotham Cup Champion (high jump)
Princeton Invitational Champion (high jump)

Paige Morris
ECAC Competitor (19th, long jump)
New York Gotham Cup Champion (triple jump)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (triple jump)
Lehigh Covert Classic (long jump; triple jump)
Princeton Invitational Champion (triple jump)

Lindsay Prettyman
ECAC Competitor (23rd, 800m; dnc, 1,000m; 12th, 4 x 800m Relay; 11th, Distance Medley Relay)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (mile)
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Breanna Nicholson
ECAC Competitor (26th, 4 x 400m Relay)

Nijah Dupiche
ECAC Competitor (20th, 400m; 26th, 4 x 400m Relay)
Princeton Invitational Champion (200m; 400m)

Emily Gispert
ECAC Competitor (11th, Distance Medley Relay; 12th, 4 x 800m Relay)

Katrina Steenkamer
ECAC Competitor (11th, Distance Medley Relay)
Lehigh Covert Classic (4 x 800m Relay)

Jennifer Holly
ECAC Competitor (24th, pole vault)
Collegiate Challenge Champion (pole vault)

Nicole Daly
Maryland Terrapin Invitational Champion (5,000m)
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (5,000m)

Miranda Reinson
Maryland Terrapin Invitational Champion (pole vault)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champoin (pole vault)
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (pole vault)

Alana Pantale
Top Lehigh Moutain Hawk Classic Finisher (3rd, shot put)

Meredith Steenkamer
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (1000m)

Sydney Shepherd
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)

Rachel Wasserman
Delaware Invitational Champion (800m)
Steers Academic Scholarship

Alyssa Kennedy
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (mile, 4 x 800m Relay)

Ali Muro
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (200m, 400m)

Allie Gedney
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (4 x 800m Relay)

Francine Gebbia
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (4 x 800m Relay)

Aretah Ettarh
Lehigh Covert Classic Champion (shot put)

Courtney Sniscak
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Jillian Seamon
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
UD Alumni Association Outstanding Senior Female Athlete of the Year
Colonial Athletic Association NCAA Woman of the Year nominee

Jessica McDonald
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Katie Deinert
Sharp Academic Award