2002-03 Women's Indoor Track & Field Honors 

Erin Gemmill
Top Delaware Invitational #1 Finisher (3rd, 1,000m; 3rd, Mile)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (Mile, 1,000m)
Maryland/PVA Invitational Champion (800m)
Top 20 Penn State Open Finisher (12th, 4 x 400m relay; 14th, 800m)
Navy Invitational Champion (Mile)
ECAC Participant (19th in Mile; 20th in 1,000m)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (Mile)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 20)
Top NYU/Fasttrack Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay)
MAC/New Balance Open Champion (1,500m)
Verizon/CoSIDA District II Track and Field/Cross Country All-Academic 1st team
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award

Casey Bennett
Top Delaware Invitational #1 Finisher (3rd, Pole Vault)
Delaware Invitational #2 Champion (Pole Vault)
Top 20 Penn State Open Finisher (16th, Pole Vault)

Laura Mattey
Widener Invitational Champion (pole vault)

Laura Dietrich
Widener Invitational Champion (triple jump)
Verizon/CoSIDA District II Track and Field/Cross Country All-Academic 1st team
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award

Kristin Frustillo
Top 20 Penn State Open Finisher (12th, 4 x 400m relay)
Top NYU/Fasttrack Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay)

Tyechia Smith
Top 20 Penn State Open Finisher (12th, 4 x 400m relay)
Top NYU/Fasttrack Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay)
Verizon/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Rachel Schultz
Top 20 Penn State Open Finisher (12th, 4 x 400m relay)
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (500m)
Top NYU/Fasttrack Invitational Finisher (2nd, 4 x 400m relay)

Kate Klim
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (3,000)

Mary Martini
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (5,000)

Daniella Price
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (60m; 200m)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Feb. 17)
Top NYU/Fasttrack Invitational Finisher (2nd, 200m)

Elizabeth Russell
UD/Thomson Invitational Champion (High Jump)

Sarah Bochet
MAC/New Balance Open Champion (1,500m)

Jessica Urbonas
Verizon/CoSIDA District II Track and Field/Cross Country All-Academic 1st team

Tess Beinke
Miles Powell Jr. Engineering/Athletics Scholarship