2011 Men's Lacrosse Honors 

Pat Dowling
Honorable Mention USILA All-American
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Inside Lacrosse Magazine Pre-Season All-CAA
Lowes Senior CLASS Award Finalist
National Lacrosse League Draft Pick (34th, Boston Cannon)

Kevin Kaminski
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
USILA North-South Senior All-Star Game Participant
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament MVP
National Lacrosse League Draft Pick (22nd, Boston Cannon)

Dan Cooney
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team

Grant Kaleikau
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Mar. 21)

John Mills
Colonial Athletic Association All-Rookie Team

Eric Smith
National 5&10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Weekk (Feb. 14)

Dan Keane
Colonial Athletic Association Rookie of the Week (Feb. 14)

Noah Fossner
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Colonial Athletic Association Player of the Week (Mar. 28)
USILA North-South Senior All-Star Game Participant (Game MVP)
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team

Brendan Gilson
Colonial Athletic Association Rookie of the Week (Apr. 4; Apr. 11)

Matt Stefurak
USILA North-South Senior All-Star Game Participant
National Lacrosse League Draft Pick (42nd, Long Island)

Nick Elsmo
USILA North-South Senior All-Star Game Participant

John Austin
National Lacrosse League Draft Pick (48th, Chesapeake Bayhawks)

Chris Herbert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Carter Bloor
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tim Langmaid
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jon Michaels
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Beau Brady
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Dan Mills
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Connor Fitzgerald
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Derek Sherman
UD Team Sportsmanship Award