2013-14

Lauren Ahrens
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Laura Askin
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristina Congdon
NCAA Zone A Diving Meet Participant (38th, 3-meter; 42nd, 1-meter)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Oct. 23)

Hailey Farrell
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mary Kay Harris
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 4th, 200 medley relay; 5th, 800 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lize Keefer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brittany Lazear
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 800 medley relay)

Madeline Maher
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Calli Marando
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Shannon McNamara
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Dominique Montoya
All-Colonial Athletic Association (100 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 100 freestyle; 3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay; 5th, 800 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Megan Northshield
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Annie Nunes
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 200 medley relay)
AT&T Winter National Championships Competitor (39th, 100 Breaststroke)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (Oct. 20)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Pate
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alyssa Sanders
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 200 medley relay; 5th, 100 backstroke)
NCAA B Qualifier (100 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jordan Sawyer
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Caitlin Stockwell
NCAA Zone A Diving Meet Participant (44th, 3-meter; 50th, 1-meter)

Kaitlyn Thomesen
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Maggie Tracy
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)

Morgan Whyte
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 freestyle relay; 4th, 400 freestyle relay); Bucknell Invitational Champion (50 freestyle; 200 freestyle relay)
AT&T Winter National Championships Competitor (38th, 50 Freestyle)
NCAA B Qualifier (50 freestyle)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (Jan. 13)

Kaitlin Wolla
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll