2012-13

Ryan Roberts
Jack & Hugh Dougherty/UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
All-Colonial Athletic Association (500 freestyle; 200 backstroke, 200 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (2nd, 200 backstroke; 3rd, 200 Medley Relay; 3rd, 500 freestyle; 5th, 800 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 100 backstroke; 5th, 400 Medley Relay)
NCAA B Qualifier (200 backsroke)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 Medley Relay)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (32nd, 200 backstroke; 43rd, 200 freestyle; 49th, 100 backstroke)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 150 backstroke relay; 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 16)

Tyler Szarko
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (3rd, 200 Medley Relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 Medley Relay)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 150 breaststroke relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Cole Clark
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (3rd, 200 Medley Relay; 5th, 400 Medley Relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 Medley Relay)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (46th, 100 butterfly)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 150 butterfly relay; 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Paul Gallagher
All-Colonial Athletic Association (200 medley relay)
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (3rd, 200 Medley Relay; 5th, 800 Freestyle Relay; 5th, 400 Medley Relay)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (63rd, 200 freestyle)
Largo Invitational Champion (200 medley relay; 200 freestyle relay)

Brian Coonce
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (3rd, 3m diving)
UD Team Diver of the Year Award

Patrick McCann
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (4th, 3m diving)

Matt McCarthy
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (4th, 200 backstroke)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (49th, 200 backstroke; 57th, 100 backstroke)
Largo Invitational Champion (150 backstroke relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Matt Marquez
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (5th, 800 Freestyle Relay)

Sihan Liu
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (5th, 800 Freestyle Relay)

Clayton Clemens
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (5th, 400 Medley Relay)

Tim Ware
Top 5 CAA Championship Finisher (5th, 200 backstroke)
US Winter Nationals Competitor (53rd, 200 backstroke; 54th, 100 backstroke)
Largo Invitational Champion (150 backstroke relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Luke Winkler
NCAA Zone Diving Meet Qualifier (29th Place, 3-meter; 34th Place, 1-meter)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Nov. 14)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Nov. 14)

Alexander Tooley
US Winter Nationals Competitor (65th, 200 individual medley)
Largo Invitational Champion (150 breaststroke relay)
UD Team Rookie of the Year Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Tim West
Largo Invitational Champion (300 medley relay)
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
UD Team Most Improved Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

A.J. Panaccione
Largo Invitational Champion (300 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Zach Lowe
Largo Invitational Champion (300 medley relay, 150 butterfly relay)
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Andrew Speese
Largo Invitational Champion (150 butterfly relay)

Connor McGarvey
Largo Invitational Champion (150 breaststroke relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kyle McLaughlin
Largo Invitational Champion (200 freestyle relay)
Bison Invitational Champion (100 freestyle; 200 freestyle)

Justin Kolwyck
Bison Invitational Champion (500 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle)

Michael Moore
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Ryan Cutler
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Steve Ebeling
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Ben Evangelista
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll