2003-04

Kim Fields
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (11/10)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay)

Sarah Peffer
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Meet Outstanding Women's Swimmer
CAA Champion (1,650 freestyle, 400 individual medley, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 800 freestyle relay)
NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (1,650 freestyle - did not compete)
CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Nov. 18)
CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Jan. 13)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (500 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle, 400 individual medley)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Swimmer of the Year
UD Outstanding Senior Female Athlete of the Year Award
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award

Sara Stephens
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay, 400 medley relay, 100 butterfly, 200 butterfly, 200 individual medley)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (12/7)
CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Dec. 8)
CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Scholar-Athlete of the Year
CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-American nominee

Sara Reed
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (800 freestyle relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay)

Jill Fitzgerald
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay, 800 freestyle relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay; 100 freestyle, 400 medley relay)
Blue Hen Team Sportsmanship Award

Kristen Avioli
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay)
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 medley relay)

Meredith Law
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (800 freestyle relay)

Lauren Ostroski
Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 medley relay)

Erin Colbert 
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award 

Kim Fields


Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (11/10)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay)


 

Sarah Peffer


Colonial Athletic Association Championship Meet Outstanding Women's Swimmer

CAA Champion (1,650 freestyle, 400 individual medley, 500 freestyle, 400 medley relay, 800 freestyle relay)

NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (1,650 freestyle - did not compete)

CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Nov. 18)

CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Jan. 13)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (500 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle, 400 individual medley)

Colonial Athletic Association Female Swimmer of the Year

UD Outstanding Senior Female Athlete of the Year Award

UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award


 

Sara Stephens


Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay, 400 medley relay, 100 butterfly, 200 butterfly, 200 individual medley)

Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (12/7)

CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Performer of the Week (Dec. 8)

CAA Women's Swimming & Diving Scholar-Athlete of the Year

CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-American nominee


 

Sara Reed


Colonial Athletic Association Champion (800 freestyle relay)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay)

 

Jill Fitzgerald


Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay, 800 freestyle relay)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 freestyle relay; 100 freestyle, 400 medley relay)

Blue Hen Team Sportsmanship Award


 

Kristen Avioli


Colonial Athletic Association Champion (400 medley relay)

Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 medley relay)

 

Meredith Law


Colonial Athletic Association Champion (800 freestyle relay)


 

Lauren Ostroski


Bucknell Invitational Champion (400 medley relay)


 

Erin Colbert


Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award