All-Time Honors (through 2014 season)


AVCA All-American
Stephanie Barry, Honorable Mention, 2007, 2008
Greta Gibboney, Honorable Mention, 2010

AVCA All-District I
Karen Kunselman, 1st Team, 1995, 1996

AVCA All-East Region
Stephanie Barry, 1st Team, 2007, 2008
Colleen Walsh, Honorable Mention, 2007
Greta Gibboney, 1st Team, 2010
Alissa Alker, Honorable Mention, 2011

Conference Player of the Year
Kathy Shaw, 1994 (NAC)
Karen Kunselman, 1995 (America East)
Colleen Walsh, 2007 (CAA)

Conference Setter of the Year
Megan Welch, 2007 (CAA)
Jess Chason, 2009, 2010 (CAA)
Renee Tomko, 2011 (CAA)

Conference Defensive Specialist of the Year
Stephanie Barry, 2007, 2008 (CAA)
Greta Gibboney, 2010 (CAA)
Ariel Shonk, 2012 (CAA)

Conference Rookie of the Year
Kim Stewart, 2008 (CAA)

Conference Coach of the Year
Barb Viera, 1986 (ECC); 1992, 1994, 1995 (NAC)
Bonnie Kenny, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2010 (CAA)

All-Conference

East Coast Conference
Donna Methvin, 1st Team, 1982
Debbie Blair, 1st Team, 1982
Susan Striby, 1st Team, 1983
Alecia Henry, 1st Team, 1983, 1984
Lori Gabbert, 2nd Team, 1985
Sue Landefeld, 2nd Team, 1985, 1986
Jeanne Dyson, 2nd Team, 1986
Jill Simpson, 1st Team, 1987
Betsy Cullings, 2nd Team, 1987
Helen Mackrides, 1st Team, 1988
Debbie Delaney, 2nd Team, 1988
Julie Earhart, 2nd Team, 1988; 1st Team, 1989
Robin Prince, 2nd Team, 1989, 1990
Pheobe Folke, 1st Team, 1991

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Pheobe Folke, 1st Team, 1992
Emily Rome, 1st Team, 1993, 1995
Kathy Shaw, 1st Team, 1994
Nikki Brassel, 1st Team, 1994, 1995
Karen Kunselman, 1st Team, 1995, 1996
Joanna Dusza, 1st Team, 1996, 1997; 2nd Team, 1999
Paige Harrison, 2nd Team, 1997
Carlyn Cangiano, 1st Team, 1998
Jennifer Wanner, 2nd Team, 1998; 1st Team, 1999, 2000
Cameo Neeman, Honorable Mention, 2000

Colonial Athletic Association
Cameo Neeman, 2nd Team, 2001
Valerie Murphy, 2nd Team, 2003; 1st Team, 2004
Taylor Govaars, 2nd Team, 2004
Colleen Walsh, 2nd Team, 2005, 2006; 1st Team, 2007
Kelly Gibson, 1st Team, 2006; 3rd Team, 2007
Stephanie Barry, 1st Team, 2007, 2008, 2009
Megan Welch, 1st Team, 2007
Katie Dennehy, 2nd Team, 2008; 3rd Team, 2009; 1st Team, 2010
Kim Stewart, 3rd Team, 2008, 2010; 2nd Team, 2009
Jess Chason, 1st Team, 2009, 2010
Greta Gibboney, 1st Team, 2010
Alissa Alker, 3rd Team, 2010; 1st Team, 2011; 1st Team, 2012
Paige Erickson, 3rd Team, 2010
Chelsea Lawrence, 2nd Team, 2011; 2nd Team, 2012
Renee Tomko, 1st Team, 2011
Ariel Shonk, 3rd Team, 2012; 3rd Team, 2013
Katie Hillman, 2nd Team, 2014

All-Rookie Team

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Allison Hunter, 2000

Colonial Athletic Association
Allison Lutz, 2004
Colleen Walsh, 2004
Kelly Gibson, 2005
Michelle LaLonde, 2006
Kelly Matthias, 2006
Katie Dennehy, 2007
Elena Delle Donne, 2008
Kim Stewart, 2008
Alissa Alker, 2009
Ariel Shonk, 2012
Mackenzie Olsen, 2012

Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
Ingrid Loewrigkeit, 1988
Phoebe Folke, 1991
Jill Graber, 1992
Kathy Shaw, 1992, 1994
Liz Herman, 1993
Emily Rome, 1993, 1994, 1995
Nikki Brassell, 1995
Erica Falkowski, 1996
Karen Kunselman, 1996
Rebecca Colenda, 1997
Amy Carroll, 1999
Cameo Neeman, 2001
Taylor Govaars, 2004
Valerie Murphy, 2004
Kelly Gibson, 2007
Colleen Walsh, 2007
Megan Welch, 2007
Stephanie Barry, 2008, 2009
Jess Chason, 2008
Katie Dennehy, 2008, 2010
Kim Stewart, 2010, 2011
Alissa Alker, 2010, 2011, 2012
Renee Tomko, 2011
Chelsea Lawrence, 2012

Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Kathy Shaw, 1992
Emily Rome, 1994
Megan Welch, 2007
Jess Chason, 2008
Katie Dennehy, 2010
Kim Stewart, 2011

UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
2013 - Ariel Shonk
2012 - Alissa Alker
2011 - Kim Stewart
2010 - Jess Chason
2009 - Stephanie Barry
2008 - Stephanie Barry
2007 - Colleen Walsh
2006 - Kelly Gibson
2005 - Heather Ranck
2004 - Valerie Murphy
2003- Valerie Murphy
2002 - Valerie Murphy
2001 - Cameo Neeman
2000 - Heather Ness
1999 - Jennifer Wanner
1998 - Kristen Merrill
1997 - Joanna Dusza
1996 - Karen Kunselman
1995 - Emily Rome
1994 - Kathy Shaw
1993 - Emily Rome
1992 - Jill Graber
1991 - Jill Graber
1990 - Lee Tevebaugh
1989 - Julie Earhert
1988 - Helen Mackrides
1987 - Betsy Cullings
1986 - Sue Landefeld
1985 - Lori Gabbert
1984 - Alecia Henry
1983 - Susan Striby
1982 - Donna Methvin
1980 - Pam Chorley
1979 - Renee DuFlon
1978 - Renee DuFlon
1977 - Susan Sowter
1976 - Susan Sowter

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2013 - Kori Reigel
2012 - Jill Meyers
2011 – Rachel Oemcke
2010 - Greta Gibboney
2009 - Jess Chason
2008 - Greta Gibboney
2007 - Megan Welch
2006 - Kristine Gneiss
2005 - Kristine Gneiss
2004 - Niecy Taylor
2003 - Niecy Taylor

UD Outstanding Senior Female Athlete
Renee DuFlon, 1979-80
Emily Rome, 1995-96
Colleen Walsh, 2007-08

CoSIDA District II All-Academic Team
Robin Prince, 1st Team, 1989
Emily Rome, 1st Team, 1995
Lee Tevebaug, 2nd Team, 1990
Colleen Walsh, 1st Team, 2007
Stephanie Barry, 2nd Team, 2009
Michelle LaLonde, 2nd Team, 2009
Jess Chason, 2nd Team, 2010
Greta Gibboney, 2nd Team, 2010

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Kathy Shaw, 1994 (NAC)
Colleen Walsh, 2007 (CAA)
Stephanie Barry, 2009 (CAA)

NCAA Woman of the Year
Kathy Shaw, 1995 (State Winner)
Emily Rome, 1995-96 (UD Winner)
Colleen Walsh, 2007-08 (Conference Winner)

Mary Ann Hitchens Award
Colleen Walsh, 2007
Michelle LaLonde, 2009
Greta Gibboney, 2010

UD ECAC Medal of Merit Award
Colleen Walsh, 2007

UD Student Services for Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Colleen Walsh, 2007

Colonial Athletic Association 25th Anniversary Team
Stephanie Barry
Colleen Walsh
Megan Welch

University of Delaware Athletics Hall of Fame
Barb Viera, 2003
Sue Sowter Stauffer, 2007
Emily Rome, 2010
Renee DuFlon, 2012