All-Americans 
Harold Betts, Honorable Mention, 1950
John McLaughlin, Honorable Mention, 1953, 1954
Chip Smallwood, Honorable Mention, 1975
Dave Ferrell, 2nd Team, 1976, 1977
George Caruso, 2nd Team, 1978
Evans Frimpong, 2nd Team, 2011 
Guillermo Delgado, 2nd Team, 2013

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans
Matt Haney, 3rd Team, 2004; 1st Team, 2005, 2006
Kyle Davis, 2nd Team, 2009 

CoSIDA Academic All-District II
Matt Haney, 1st Team, 2004, 2005, 2006
Kyle Davis, 1st Team, 2008, 2009 
Luke Oostdyk, 1st Team, 2013
Ben Sampson, 1st Team, 2013

Conference Sport Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Matt Haney, 2005, 2006 (Colonial Athletic Association)

All-Region
Jair dos Santos, 1951 
John McLaughlin, Honorable Mention, 1953, 1954 
Willard Thompson, Honorable Mention, 1953; 2nd Team, 1954
Harold Paxson, Honorable Mention, 1954
Wayne Fuhr, 2nd team, 1955
Dean Steele, 2nd Team, 1955
Roby Wagner, 2nd Team, 1956
John Wieland, Honorable Mention, 1956
Vladimir Bohdan, Honorable Mention, 1957
Bob Bunting, Honorable Mention, 1957
Dick Holden, Honorable Mention, 1957
Jay Gorry, Honorable Mention, 1959
John Dusewicz, Honorable Mention, 1968
Ken Morley, 2nd Team, 1968
Mike Biggs, Honorable Mention, 1968; 1st Team, 1969
Bill Dannenberg, Honorable Mention, 1972
Chip Smallwood, 1st Team, 1974, 1975
George Caruso, 2nd Team, 1975; Honorable Mention, 1976; 1st Team, 1977, 1978
Dave Ferrell, 1st Team, 1976, 1977
John McCloskey, Honorable Mention, 1977, 1978
John Petito, 2nd Team, 1981; 1st Team, 1982
Dave Whitcraft, 2nd Team, 1982; 1st Team, 1983, 1984
Rick Potts, 1st Team, 1984
Dwayne Robinson, 1st Team, 1987
Brad Phillips, 2nd Team, 1996
Darren Christie, 3rd Team, 2009
Evans Frimpong, 1st Team, 2011
Roberto Giménez, 2nd Team, 2011
Darren O'Connor, 3rd Team, 2011 
Borja Barbero, 1st Team, 2013
Guillermo Delgado, 1st Team, 2013
Ignacio Martín, 3rd Team, 2013
Vincent Mediate, 3rd Team, 2013

Regional Head Coach of the Year
Ian Hennessy, 2013

Regional Assistant Coach of the Year
Jon Scheer, 2013

All-ECAC (All-East)
Darren Christie, 2nd Team, 2009
Evans Frimpong, 2nd Team, 2011
Guillermo Delgado, 2nd, 2013

Conference Player of the Year
Mike Biggs, 1970 (Middle Atlantic Conference)
Dave Ferrell, 1976, 1977 (East Coast Conference)
Scott Thompson, 1979 (ECC)
John Petito, 1982 (ECC)
Dave Whitcraft, 1983 (ECC)
Evans Frimpong, 2011 (CAA) 

Conference Rookie of the Year
Sobhan Tadjalli, 2004 (CAA)
Roberto Giménez, 2011 (CAA) 
Guillermo Delgado, 2013 (CAA)

All-Conference

Middle Atlantic Conference
Edward Horney, 1949
Dick Murray, 1949
Harold Betts, 1950
Jack Kinter, 1950, 1951, 1952
Don Martin, 1950
Donald Vansant, 1950
Nelson Wilcox, 1950
Jair dos Santos, 1951
Bill Regester, 1952, 1954
Joseph Miller, 1953
Harold Paxson, 1954, 1955
Wayne Fuhr, 1955
Serge Sacharuk, 1955
Dean Steele, 1955
Roby Wagner, 1955, 1956
Robert Dempsey, 1956
Vladimir Bohdan, 1957
Bob Bunting, 1957
Sam Allen, 1960
Jay Gorry, 1960
Art Haycock, 1960
Rick Jones, 1960
Bob Larason, 1966
Dave Meadows, 1966
George Leedom, 1967
Roger Morley, 1967, 1968
Al Boyer, 1968
Jon Dusewicz, 1968
Ken Morley, 1968
Walt Cleaver, 1969, 1970
Dean Marriot, 1969
Terry Waltz, 1969
Mike Biggs, 1970
Bill Dannenberg, 1971
Bill Dodds, 1971
Gary Harding, 1971
Joe Owsley, 1971
Terry Siegele, 1971
Jeff McBrearty, 1973
John Zimmerman, 1973 

East Coast Conference
Alan Erickson, 1974
Dave Ferrell, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Jeff McBrearty, 1974
Chip Smallwood, 1974, 1975
Steve Spence, 1974
Chris Bender, 1975
George Caruso, 1975, 1976, 1978
Dino Mangione, 1975, 1976
John McCloskey, 1975, 1978
David Webb, 1975
John Berry, 1978
Rob Gerhard, 1979
Dan Kandra, 1979
Scott Thompson, 1979
Jim Oster, 1980
Mike Walters, 1980
John Petito, 1981, 1982
Mike Stanford, 1982
Scott von Kleeck, 1982
Dave Whitcraft, 1982, 1983, 1984
Dale Ewing, 1983
Ken Whitehead, 1983
Scott Grzenda, 1984, 1985, 1986
Rick Potts, 1984
Tom Horn, 1987
Cam Livingstone, 1988 

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Brad Phillips, 1996, 1997
Dan Schultz, 1996
Mike Honeysett, 2001 

Colonial Athletic Association
Sobhan Tadjalli, 1st Team, 2004; 2nd Team, 2006
Darren Christie, 3rd Team, 2008; 1st Team, 2009
Evans Frimpong, 2nd Team, 2010; 1st Team, 2011  
Darren O’Connor, 3rd Team, 2010
Jon Scheer, 2nd Team, 2010
Roberto Giménez, 1st Team, 2011
Darren O'Connor, 3rd Team, 2011
Tobias Müller, 2nd Team, 2012 
Borja Barbero, 1st Team, 2013
Guillermo Delgado, 1st Team, 2013
Roberto Giménez, 2nd Team, 2013
Vincent Mediate, 2nd Team, 2013
Ignacio Martín, 3rd Team, 2013

CAA All-Rookie Team
Sobhan Tadjalli, 2004
Vincent Mediate, 2010
Prince Nartey, 2011
Yoan Fontaine, 2011 
Guillermo Delgado, 2013
Jaime Martinez, 2013
Ben Sampson, 2013

CAA All-Academic Team
Luke Oostdyk, 2013

CAA Tournament MVP
Vincent Mediate, 2011 

CAA All-Tournament Team
Evans Frimpong, 2010
Darren O’Conner, 2010
Kris Devaux, 2011
John Dineen, 2011
Vincent Mediate, 2011
Roberto Giménez, 2013
Vincent Mediate, 2013

UD Alumni Association Team MVP
1969 - Mike Biggs
1970 - Walt Cleaver
1971 - Joe Owsley
1972 - David Haney
1973 - Skip Creighton
1974 - Jeff McBrearty
1975 - Chip Smallwood
1976 - Dave Ferrell
1977 - Dave Ferrell
1978 - George Caruso
1979 - Scott Thompson
1980 - Jim Oster
1981 - John Petito
1982 - John Petito
1983 - Dave Whitcraft
1984 - Dave Whitcraft
1985 - Bob Young
1986 - Scott Grzenda
1987 - Dwayne Robinson
1988 - Cameron Livingstone
1989 - Jim DeGeorge
1990 - Mark Puican
1991 - Cheyney Meadows
1992 - Mark Puican
1993 - Cheyney Meadows
1994 - Todd Compton
1995 - Brad Phillips
1996 - Dan Schultz
1997 - Brad Phillips
1998 - Joaquin Hurtado
1999 - Dan Keane
2000 - Brian Shepanski
2001 - Dan Keane
2002 - Kyle Haynes
2003 -  Matt Haney
2004 - Kyle Haynes
2005 - Anthony Talarico
2006 - Anthony Talarico
2007 - Darren Christie
2008 - Darren Christie
2009 - Darren Christie
2010 - Jon Scheer
2011 - Evans Frimpong
2012 - Ignacio Martín

UD Outstanding Senior Male Athlete of the Year
Haight West, 1951
Dave Whitcraft, 1985
Evans Frimpong, 2012 

UD Edgar Johnson Award
Kyle Davis, 2010 

ECAC Medal of Merit
Matt Haney, 2007
Kyle Davis, 2009 

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2003 - Morgan Funsten
2004 - Richard Zeller
2005 - Matt Haney
2006 - Michael Bratus
2007 - Bill Paugh
2008 - Kyle Davis
2009 - Kris Devaux
2010 - Courtney Hewitt
2011 - Ignacio Martin
2012 - Ben Raymond

University of Delaware Athletics Hall of Fame
Ace Taylor, 1997
Bill Gerow, 2001
Dave Whitcraft, 2002
Ace Hoffstein, 2006
Mike Biggs, 2009
Loren Kline (Coach), 2010

Updated 12/13