Updated through 2014-15 Season

CollegeSwimming.com Mid-Major All-Americans
Andrew Zinn, Honorable Mention, 2008
Hans Gillen, Honorable Mention, 2010
Grady Carter, Honorable Mention, 2010
Ross Buckwalter, Honorable Mention, 2010, 2011
Mike Wodoslawsky, Honorable Mention, 2011

NCAA Meet Provisional Qualifier (None qualified)
Andrew Zinn (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle), 2008
John Ohlhaver (400 freestyle relay), 2009
Robert MacLeish (400 freestyle relay), 2009; ; (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2010; (800 freestyle relay), 2011
Hans Gillan (100 butterfly; 400 freestyle relay); 2009; (100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010
Grady Carter (400 Freestyle Relay), 2009; (50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010; (200 freestyle relay), 2011;
Nick Woomer (200 freestyle relay), 2010 (200 freestyle relay), 2011
Craig Young (400 medley relay), 2010
Ryan Roberts (400 freestyle relay), 2010; (dnq; (800 freestyle relay), 2012; (200 backstroke), 2013
Ross Buckwalter (100 breaststroke, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010; (100 breaststroke), 2013
Michael Wodoslawsky (200 medley relay), 2010; (100 breaststroke), 2013
Paul Gallagher (200 freestyle relay), 2011 
Zach Schiavo (200 freestyle relay), 2011
Zach Wheatley (800 freestyle relay), 2011 

Matt Marquez (800 freestyle relay), 2011 
Cory Camp (1,650 freestyle), 2014; (400 individual medley, 500 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle), 2015
Alex Tooley (400 individual medley), 2015
Tim Ware (100 backstroke; 200 backstroke), 2015

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Brian McGillen, 3rd Team, 2000

CoSIDA Academic All-District
Brian McGillen, 1st Team, 1999, 2000
Luke Schenck, 1st Team, 2000
Adam Blomberg, 1st Team, 2007, 2008

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Scott Edmonds, 1988-89 (ECC)
Greg Tokarsky, 1996-97 (America East)
Brian McGillen, 1999-2000 (America East)
Adam Blomberg, 2006-07 (CAA)

Conference All-Academic Team (Started in 2013-14)
Zach Lowe, 2013-14
Tim West, 2014-215

Conference Coach of the Year
John Hayman, 1997, 1998, 2000 (America East); 2008 (CAA)

Conference Meet Most Valuable Player
Lee Martin, 1989 (East Coast Conference)
Pete Holcroft, 1993 (North Atlantic Conference)
Mike Gallaher, 2000-01 (America East)

CAA Freshman Diver of the Year
Steve Henn, 2003-04

CAA Freshman Swimmer of the Year
Cory Camp, 2013-14

Regional Champions

Mason-Dixon
William Campbell (300 medley relay), 1947
Jack Dougherty (300 medley relay), 1947
Cafer (300 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bob Bishop (50 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bauday Grier (diving), 1947
James Baird (400 freestyle relay), 1947
Hugh Dougherty (400 freestyle rleay), 1947

Eastern College Swimming Association (ECSA)
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1953
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle), 1957

Conference Champions

Middle Atlantic Conference
Bauday Grier (diving), 1949; (diving), 1950
Hugh Miller (200 breaststroke), 1950
Art Mayer (440 freestyle relay; 150 IM; 200 backstroke), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charles Lloyd (440 freestyle relay), 1951
George Ester (440 freestyle relay; 220 freestyle; 440 freestyle), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1951; (diving), 1953
Bob Wagner (300 medley relay), 1953; (300 medley relay, 200 breaststroke), 1954; (200 breaststroke), 1955
Ted Zutz (300 medley relay), 1954
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 300 medley relay), 1954
Lorin Krusberg (200 freestyle, 400 freestyle), 1954
Bruce Stewart (300 medley relay), 1955
John McDaniel (300 medley relay), 1955
Robert Brubaker (300 medley relay), 1955
Thomas Duff (200 breaststroke), 1956

East Coast Conference
Peter Zsoldos (100 breaststroke), 1981 
Bill Ryan (100 breaststroke), 1983
Chuck Ganci (100 freestyle), 1984
Lee Martin (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1985; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1986; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1988; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saatman (500 freestyle, 1650 freestyle), 1988
Scott Edmonds (50 freestyle), 1988 (50 freestyle, 200 medley rleay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Rich McCormick (200 butterfly, 1988; (100 butterfly, 200 butterfly, 400 medley relay), 1989
Patrick Mead (200 backstroke, 1989; 400 medley relay, 1989
Tim Hutchinson (200 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saimre (200 medley relay), 1989
Craig Black (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1990
Andy Palmer (100 breaststroke), 1991

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Mike Brown (200 medley relay), 1992
Andy Palmer (200 medley relay), 1992
Pete Holcroft (200 medley relay), 1992; (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle), 1993
Clint Tracy (200 medley relay), 1992
Ali Al-Hasan (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1993
Kyal Hackett (100 breaststroke), 1993
Dave Caffo (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1995
Josh Smith (100 backstroke), 1996
T.J. Maday (200 breaststroke), 1997; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke (1998); (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1999; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 individual medley)
Mike Gallaher (1650 freestyle), 2001

Colonial Athletic Association
Andrew Zinn (200 freestyle relay, 100 freestyle, 400 freestyle relay), 2008
Adam Blomberg (400 freestyle relay), 2008
Grady Carter (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008, (400 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay), 2010 (400 freestyle relay), 2011
John Ohlhaver (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008; (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009
Zach Schiavo (200 freestyle relay), 2008; (800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2011
Hans Gillen (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay), 2009; (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 100 backstroke), 2010
Robert MacLeish (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2010
Dominic Pavlik (800 freestyle relay), 2009
Ross Buckwalter (200 medley relay), 2010
Ryan Roberts (400 freestyle relay), 2010; (400 freestyle relay, 200 backstroke), 2011; (200 backstroke), 2012
Mike Wodoslawsky (200 medley relay), 2010
Paul Gallagher (400 freestyle relay), 2011
Cory Camp (500 freestyle), 2015
Tim Ware (100 backstroke), 2015


Jack & Hugh Dougherty Team Most Valuable Player 
1954-55: Bob Wagner
1955-56: Tom Duff
1956-57: Unknown
1957-58: Unknown
1958-59: Richard Cheadle

1959-60: Richard Cheadle
1960-61: Newton Wattis
1961-62: Unknown
1962-63:
Charles Derrick

1963-64: Edgar Johnson
1964-65: Kelsey Brown
1965-66: Edgar Johnson
1955-67: Gary Henderson
1967-68: Bob Locke
1968-69: David Bent
1969-70: Dennis Carey
1970-71: Bob DeYoung
1971-72: Bob DeYoung
1972-73: Bob Shaffer
1973-74: Dan Haworth
1974-75: Steve Pleasants
1975-76: Paul Bernardino
1976-77: Paul Bernardino
1977-78: Nick Whelan
1978-79: Dan Knisely
1979-80: Mark Lauriello
1980-81: Peter Zsoldos
1981-82: Chuck Ganci
1982-83: Chuck Ganci
1983-84: Chuck Ganci
1984-85: Richard Roat
1985-86: Lee Martin
1986-87: Lee Martin
1987-88: Richard McCormick
1988-89: Lee Martin
1989-90: Craig Black
1990-91: Andy Palmer
1991-92: Patrick Mead
1992-93: Clint Tracy
1993-94: Peter Holcroft
1994-95: C.T. Lyons
1995-96: Josh Smith
1996-97: T.J. Maday
1997-98: T.J. Maday
1998-99: Ryan Fauth
1999-00: T.J. Maday
2000-01: Mike Gallaher
2001-02: Kevin Weisser
2002-03: Kevin Weisser
2003-04: Brendan Spencer
2004-05: Levan Beridze
2005-06: Levan Beridze
2006-07: Andrew Zinn
2007-08: Andrew Zinn
2008-09: Hans Gillen

2009-10: Hans Gillen
2010-11: Ryan Roberts
2011-12: Ryan Roberts
2012-13: Ryan Roberts
2013-14: Cory Camp
2014-15: Tim Ware 

Chuck Ganci Award (Team Contributions)
1999-00: Mike Gallaher
2000-01: Kevin Weisser
2001-02: Robert Frey
2002-03: Mark Weldin
2003-04: Adam Goldstein
2004-05: Brendan Spencer
2005-06: Adam Mullan
2006-07: John Ohlhaver
2007-08: Mike Wodoslawsky

Thomas Baranello Most Improved Award
1999-00: Kevin Weisser
2000-01: Jon Kaczmarczyk
2001-02: Lavar Larks
2002-03: Adam Goldstein
2003-04: Rob Panas
2004-05: Daniel Abbott
2005-06: Adam Blomberg
2006-07: Adam Blomberg
2007-08: Matt Abbruzzese

UD Team Diver of the Year
2012-13: Brian Coonce

UD Team Rookie of the Year
2012-13:Alexander Tooley

UD Team Most Improved Award
2012-13: Tim West

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2003-04: Adam Goldstein
2004-05: Kyle Gurkovich
2005-06: Cory Sanderson
2006-07: Adam Blomberg
2007-08: Adam Blomberg
2008-09: Dominic Pavlik
2009-10: Craig Offutt
2010-11: Kyle McLaughlin
2011-12: Zachary Lowe
2012-13: Matt McCarthy
2013-14: Zachary Lowe
2014-15: Brian Wilson

ECAC Medal of Merit
Brian McGillen, 1990
Adam Blomberg, 2008

UD Outstanding Senior Male Athlete of the Year
Chuck Ganci, 1984
Lee Martin, 1989

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Bryan Kahner, 2001-02

UD Athletics Hall of Fame
Harry Rawstrom (Coach), 1999
Lee Martin, 2006
Bill Reybold, 2007
Fred Freibott, 2013