2016

Nasir Adderley
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Player of the Week (ST: Lafayette; Albany; Villanova; D:  James Madison; William & Mary)
Tenny Adewusi
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Wake Forest)
Chichi Amachi
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Charles Bell
1st team All-East (ECAC)
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Stony Brook; Villanova)
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
Malcolm Brown
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Lafayette)
Connor Bozick
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
FCS National All-Star Bowl Participant
Dream Bowl All-Star Game Participant
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Outstanding Senior Lineman Award
NFL Free Agent Signee (Detroit)
Michael Caffrey
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Joey Carter
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Practice Player of the Week (ST: Delaware State; O: Lafayette; Richmond)
Pat Crowley
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Practice Player of the Week (William & Mary)
Matt Drew
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Practice Player of the Week (Lafayette)
Ricky Emerson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Winnie Mayer Outstanding Senior at End Award
Jamil Gilmore
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Practice  Player of the Week (James Madison)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Practice Player of the Week (Richmond)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Alphaeus Hanson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Practice Player of the Week (ST: Wake Forest; O: Maine; Stony Brook)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Nijuel Hill
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Maine)
Wes Hills
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Offensive Player of the Week (Maine)
Delaware-Delaware State Nate Beasley Game MVP Award
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Delaware State; Maine; Albany)
STATS Inc. Honorable Mention National Offensive Player of the Week
Eastern Football Network Weekly Honorable Mention (Maine)
K.C. Hinton
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Spring Co-Most Improved Player on Defense
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Anthony Jackson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Delaware State)
Jamie Jarmon
Blue Hen Touchdowon Club Offensive Player of  the Week (Stony Brook; Richmond)
Thomas Jefferson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Lafayette; James Madison; William & Mary; Towson)
Brody Kern
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Jalen Kindle
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
PNC Achiever Award (Jan. 21)
Jefferson Award Finalist
James Kretkowski
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Christian Lohin
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Sal Mauro
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Practice Player of the Week (Delaware State; James Madison; William & Mary; Towson; Richmond)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Noah McCardell
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
John Nassib
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference    
Brandon Nixon
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Lafayette)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Bilal Nichols
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Maine)
National Strength and Conditioning Association All-American
Vinny Papale
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Spring Co-Most Improved Player on Offense
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Eric Patton
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (William & Mary)
Tim Poindexter
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Practice Player of the Week (Stony Brook)
Christian Portale
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Frank Raggo
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Stony Brook; Towson)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Jalen Randolph
1st team CoSIDA Academic All-District 2
National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete Campbell Award Semifinalist
2016 FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team Nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Chuck Boone Leadership Award nominee
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Outstanding Senior on Offense Award
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Captains Award
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Taylor Memorial Award
Newark Elks Club Scholar-Athlete Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society
UD Athletics Edgar Johnson Award
Blake Rankin
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Senior Unsung Hero Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Bryan Reed
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Colby Reeder
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Practice Player of the Week (D: Delaware State; Wake Forest; ST: James Madison; Maine; Albany)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Troy Reeder
Honorable Mention Hero Sports Sophomore All-American
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
STATS Inc. National Defensive Player of the Week Honorable Mention (Albany)
Colonial Athletic Association Defensive Player of the Week (Albany)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Player of the Week (D: Albany; ST: Richmond)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Diasjon Robinson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Lafayette)
Jake Roth
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (James Madison)
Jeremy Ryan
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Practice Player of the Week (ST: Towson; O: Albany)
Mitchell Sgro
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Tim Sheridan
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Delaware State)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Eric Skogmo
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Practice Player of the Week (Albany)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Colin Smyth
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Practice Player of the Week (Wake Forest; Towson)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Will Stephenson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Wake Forest; Maine)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Outstanding Senior Special Teams Player Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Peter Thistle
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Jasawn Thompson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Spring Co-Most Improved Player on Special Teams
Ryan Torzsa
1st team CoSIDA Academic All-District 2
2016 FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team Nominee
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Towson)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Outstanding Senior on Defense Award
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Captains Award
Newark Elks Club Scholar-Athlete Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
National Football Foundation Hampshire Honor Society
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Jake Trump
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Spring Co-Most Improved Player on Offense
Owen Tyler
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Wake Forest; Villanova)
Collin Wallish
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Spring Co-Most Improved Player on Defense
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Richmond)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference
Tommy Wilmoth
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference  
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society
Stefon Woodruff
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference  
Blaine Woodson
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference  
Kyle Yocum
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference 
Dillon Zimmerman
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Practice Player of the Week (O: Delaware State; William & Mary; ST: Stony Brook)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic All-Conference