2017

Jeremy Ake
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Tournament Most Outstanding Player
Colonial Athletic Association Player of the Week (May 15)
UD Team Offensive Co-Player of the Year Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kyle Baker
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ty Callender
National Strength and Conditioning Association All-American

Burk FitzPatrick
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mark Gentilotti
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jordan Glover
2nd team ABCA/Rawlings All-East Region
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kyle Hinton
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team

Ron Marinaccio
2nd team ABCA/Rawlings All-East Region
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
UD Team Pitcher of the Year Award
MLB Draft Pick (19th round, New York Yankee)

Brian Mayer
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
Colonial Athletic Association Player of the Week (Apr. 17)
UD Perry Burkett Triple Effort Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kevin Mohollen
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Diaz Nardo
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association

Nick Patten
1st team ABCA/Rawlings All-East Region
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association All-Tournament Team
NCAA Lubbock All-Regional Team
Colonial Athletic Association Player of the Week (Mar. 13; May 22)
Perfect Game National Player of the Week (Mar. 13)
Collegiate Baseball Newspaper National Player of the Week (May 22)
UD Team Defensive Player of the Year Award

Calvin Scott
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
UD Team Perry Burkett Triple Effort Award

Nick Spadafino
PNC Achiever Award (Oct. 8); CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Chi Alpha Sigma National College Athlete Honor Society

Nick Tierno
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association

Doug Trimble
2nd team ABCA/Rawlings All-East Region
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
UD Alumni Association Pape Lukk Team Most Valuable Player Award
UD Team Offensive Co-Player of the Year Award

Brandon Walter
PNC Achiever Award (Feb. 3)
Colonial Athletic Association Pitcher of the Week (Mar. 20; Apr. 10)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll