2011-12

Ryan Roberts
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (200 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 200 backstroke; 2nd, 100 backstroke; 4th, 200 freestyle; 5th, 400 freestyle relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Backstroke; 200 Backstroke; 200 Freestsyle)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Feb. 27)
Jack & Hugh Dougherty/UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Brian Coonce
NCAA Zone Diving Qualifier
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 3m diving; 5th. 1m diving)
Top Bucknell Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3m diving)
Top Navy Invitational Finisher (3rd, 3m diving)
Top Delaware Diving Invitational Finishser (3rd, 1m diving; 3rd, 3m diving)

Josh Hyman
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 Medley Relay)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 16)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (200 IM; 100 Breaststroke; 200 Breaststroke)

Nick Woomer
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 Medley Relay; 5th, 400 freestyle relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (50 Freestyle; 100 Backstroke)
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Cole Clark
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 200 butterfly; 5th, 200 Medley Relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Butterfly)

Matthew McCarthy
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 200 backstroke)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (200 Backstroke

Paul Gallagher
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 400 freestyle relay)
U.S. Winter Nationals Competitor (100 Freestyle)

Andrew Speese
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 butterfly)

Tim Ware
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 Medley Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Kyle McLaughlin
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 400 freestyle relay)

Seth Bergman
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Ben Evangelista
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Zachary Lowe
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Brendan McCarthy
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Michael Meck
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Michael Moore
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Alan Panaccione
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll 

Tyler Szarko
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll 

Nick Vandermolen
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll

Brian Wilson
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll 

Tim West
Colonial Athletic Association Commissioner’s Academic Honor Roll