2005-2006

Nicole Helmers
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Alyson Oliver 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (3rd, 1m diving; 7th, 3m diving)
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Jan. 10; Jan. 24)
All-Colonial Athletic Association (1m diving) 

Maryann Walker 
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (2nd, 400 medley relay; 5th, 200 backstroke; 7th, 800 freestyle relay; 8th, 200 medley relay; 8th, 200 freestyle relay; 8th, 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kendall Warren
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (7th, 800 freestyle relay; 8th, 200 freestyle relay; 8th, 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Stephanie House 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (7th, 800 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Ellen Heinz
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (7th, 800 freestyle relay; 8th, 200 freestyle relay; 8th, 400 freestyle relay)
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Lauren Southard 
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (2nd, 400 medley relay; ;5th, 200 breaststroke; 5th, 100 breaststroke; 8th, 200 medley relay; 8th 200 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Sarah Begley 
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 medley relay/100 butterfly)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (2nd, 400 medley relay; 3rd, butterfly; 8th, 200 medley relay; 8th, 200 freestyle relay; 8th, 400 freestyle relay)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kellie Pastore 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (7th, 100 breaststoke)

Meredith Law 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (9th, 1,650 freestyle; 10th, 400 individual medley)

Emily Smathers 
All-Colonial Athletic Association (400 medley relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (2nd, 400 medley relay; 5th, 100 backstroke; 7th, 200 backstroke) 

Emily Watts 
Colonial Athletic Association Championship Top 10 Finisher (8th, 200 freestyle relay; 8th, 100 backstroke) 

Shannon Burke 
Colonial Athletic Association Diver of the Week (Jan. 31)

Brenna Davis 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Nicole DiJulio 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Stevie Dreher 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kristina Lamoreaux
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Kailey Pelton 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

L.J. Penneys 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Erin Phillips 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Emily Pretz 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Amara Rivera 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Michelle Stephens 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll