All-Time Honors (through 2012-13)

NCAA Tournament Participant
Jeff Dumansky, Singles, 1973-74 (at Princeton)

ECAC Regional Champion
Jeff Dumansky, Singles, 1971-72, 1972-73
Allen Shukow, Singles, 1974-75

NCAA Post Graduate Scholarship Recipient
Chuck Herak, 1985

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Chuck Herak, 2nd Team At-Large, 1985

CoSIDA Academic All-District Team
Chuck Herak, 1st Team, 1985
Jeff Iannone, 3rd Team, 1990, 1992

University of Delaware Edgar Johnson Award
Nick Piacente, 2011

Lee J. Hyncik Tennis Award (Junior with highest gpa)
1998 - Ira Bernstein
1999 - Chris Johnson
2000 - Myron Schwarcz
2001 - David Mouber
2002 - Sanjay Khindri
2003 - Dustin Lewis
2004 - John Tully
2005 - Adam Liebman
2006 - Jonathan Edwards
2007 - Nolan Greenberg
2008 - None
2009 - Camilo Perez

Alexander J. Taylor Team Most Valuable Player Award
1967 - Philip Hitch
1968 - Dave Darrah
1969 - Ray Boyer
1970 - Bob Bender
1971 - Kemer Lefler
1972 - Jeff Olmstead
1973 - Jeff Dumansky
1974 - Jeff Dumansky
1975 - Jeff Olmstead
1976 - Allen Shukow
1977 - Stephen Sieke
1978 - Not available
1979 - Greg Barkley
1980 - Ken Dill
1981 - Marc Skurla
1982 - Ken Dill
1983 - San Sneeringer
1984 - Ron Kerdasha
1985 - Chuck Herak
1986 - Jaime Ferriero
1987 - Paul Bozentka
1988 - Jim Kegelman
1989 - Sam Lieber
1990 - Jeff Harrison
1991 - Rob Moore
1992 - Sam Lieber
1993- Jeff Harrison
1994 - Felix Nacson
1995 - Kyle Binnington
1996 - Mike Lustig
1997 - Zach Schmidt
1998 - Jason Schwartz
1999 - Ira Bernstein
2000 - Lee Kennedy
2001 - Lee Kennedy
2002 - Sanjay Khindri
2003 - Josh Dittman
2004 - Adam Liebman
2005 - Jason Hanschmann
2006 - Nolan Greenberg
2007 - Sam Barrer
2008 - Austin Longacre
2009 - Austin Longacre
2010 - Austin Longacre
2011 - Troy Beneck
2012 - Adam Lawton
2012- Adam Lawton

University of Delaware Outstanding Senior Male Athlete
Jeff Dumansky, 1974

University of Delaware Team Sportsmanship Award
2004 - Adam Liebman
2005 - Adam Liebman
2006 - Adam Liebman
2007 - Camilo Perez
2008 - Camilo Perez
2009 - Camilo Perez
2010 - Camilo Perez
2011 - Andre Vorobyov
2012 - Evan Andrews
2013 - Alex Sweet

University of Delaware Athletics Hall of Fame
Dr. Roy Rylander, 1998 (Coach)

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Chuck Herak, 1983, 1984, 1985 (ECC)
Jaime Ferriero, 1986 (ECC)
Jeff Iannone, 1990, 1991 (ECC)
Sam Lieber, 1992 (NAC)

Conference Coach of the Year
Laura Travis, 1996, 1997, 2000 (America East)

Conference Individual Champions
Roger Conant, No. 1 doubles, 1963-64
Bill Tobin, No. 1 doubles, 1963-64
Jeff Dumansky, singles, 1971-72, 1972-73, 1973-74
Jeff Olmstead, singles, 1974-75
Allen Shukow, singles, 1974-75, 1975-76
Robert Cohen, doubles, 1975-76
David Holland, singles, 1973-74; doubles, 1975-76
Steve Querner, No. 1 doubles, 1980-81, No. 2 doubles, 1981-82
Randy Cerce, No. 1 doubles, 1980-81
Ken Dill, No. 2 doubles, 1980-81; No. 3 singles/No. 2 doubles, 1981-82
Mark Skurla, No. 2 doubles, 1980-81
Sam Sneeringer, No. 5 singles, 1982-83
Chuck Herak, No. 2 doubles, 1982-83
Ron Kerdasha, No. 2 doubles, 1982-83
Jaime Ferriero, No 3 singles, 1984-85
Dave Gonzalez, No. 5 singles, 1984-85; No. 3 singles, 1987-88
David Paul, No. 1 doubles, 1992-93
Jeff Harrison, No. 1 doubles, 1992-93
Felix Nacson, No. 4 singles, 1994-95
Subash Parameswaran, No. 5 singles, 1994-95; No. 5 singles, 1996-97
Todd Kosta, No. 4 singles, 1995-96; No. 3 singles, 1996-97
Mike Lustig, No. 1 doubles, 1995-96
Ira Bernstein, No. 1 doubles, 1995-96; No. 2 singles, 1996-97; No. 1 singles, 1997-98
Mark Murray, No. 6 singles, 1997-98
Ken Lovell, No. 2 doubles, 1997-98
Mike Shifrin, No. 2 doubles, 1997-98

All-Conference (vote of coaches/non-tournament champions)
Ira Bernstein, singles, 1998-99
Ari Zweig, doubles, 2000-01
Pat Seitz, doubles, 2000-01
John Fogelgren, singles, 2000-01
John Tully, 2nd team singles, 2004-05
Austin Longacre, 2nd team singles/3rd team doubles, 2007-08, 2008-09; 2nd team singles/1st team doubles, 2009-10
Nolan Greenberg, 3rd team doubles, 2007-08, 2008-09
Andre Vorobyov, 1st team doubles, 2009-10; 3rd team doubles, 2010-11
Courtney Scott, 3rd team singles, 2010-11
Troy Beneck, 3rd team singles, 2010-11, 2011-12; 2nd team singles, 2012-13; 3rd team doubles, 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13
Adam Lawton, 3rd team doubles, 2011-12, 2012-13; 2nd team singles, 2012-13