National Champions
Bev Angulo, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay
Mary Carr, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay
Mary Pat Johnson, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay
Dawn Mayers, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay

All-Americans
Mary Pat Johnson, 1979, N/A; 1980, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay; 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay; 1982, AIAW, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Sandy Lins, 1979, N/A; 1980, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay
Sarah Scott, 1979, N/A; 1980, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay
Bev Angulo, 1980, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay; 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay; 1982, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Linda Hiltabiddle, 1980, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay; 1981, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay; 1982, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Dawn Mayers, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay; 1982, 400 Freestyle Relay
Mary Carr, 1981, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Karen Jaeger, 1981, 800 Freestyle Relay; 1982, 800 Freestyle Relay

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Karen Dunlap, 3rd Team, 1987

CoSIDA Academic All-District
Karen Dunlap, 1st Team, 1987

Conference Coach of the Year
John Hayman, 1992 (North Atlantic Conference)
John Hayman, 1996 (America East)

Conference Meet MVP
Jenny Sanders, 1983 (East Coast Conference)
Donna Brockson, 1985 (East Coast Conference)
Julie Van Deusen, 2002 (Colonial Athletic Association Outstanding Diver)
Sarah Peffer, 2004 (Colonial Athletic Association Outstanding Swimmer)

Conference Champions

East Coast Conference
Jenny Sanders, 1983, 500 Freestyle, 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay; 1984, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Mary Carr, 1983, 200 Individual Medley, 50 Butterfly, 100 Individual Medley, 200 Freestyle Relay; 1984, 200 Freestyle Relay
Bev Angulo, 1983, 200 Freestyle Relay
Janet Roden, 1983, 200 Freestyle Relay; 1984, 200 Freestyle Relay
Donna Brockson, 1984, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay; 1985, 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke; 1986, 100 Breaststroke; 1987, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay
Sue Lavery, 1984, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Beth McCormick, 1984, 400 Medley Relay; 1985, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Tammy Chapman, 1985, 1-Meter Diving
Beth Whitfield, 1986, 1-Meter Diving
Janice Behler, 1986, 200 Butterfly; 1987, 400 Medley Relay
Nell Rose Foreman, 1987, 1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving; 1988, 1-Meter Diving; 1989, 1-Meter Diving
Barbara Hockl, 1987, 50 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay
Barbara Ann Testa, 1987, 400 Medley Relay; 1989, 400 Medley Relay
Jennifer Horner, 1988, 50 Freestyle
Heather McMurtrie, 1988, 100 Backstroke; 1989, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 400 Medley Relay
Jennifer Horner, 1989, 400 Medley Relay
Wendy Sands, 1989, 400 Medley Relay

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Rachel Berkowitz, 1992, 800 Freestyle Relay
Kim Castellanos, 1992, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay; 1993, 200 Backstroke
Liz Coogan, 1992, 400 Freestyle Relay
Chris Helondovitch, 1992, 50 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Liz Wilson, 1992, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Nancy Davis, 1995, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle; 1997, 1650 Freestyle
Beth Ian, 1995, 1-Meter Diving, 3-Meter Diving
Nancy Davis, 1996, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Alison Seested, 1996, 100 Backstroke
Lisa Dillinger, 1997, 100 Backstroke
Jennifer Haus, 1999, 200 Freestyle
Meghan Perry, 2001, 1650 Freestyle
Sandy Stephens, 2001, 200 Individual Medley

Colonial Athletic Association
Julie Van Deusen, 2002, 1-Meter Diving; 2003, 3-Meter Diving
Sarah Peffer, 2003, 500 Freestyle, 400 Individual Medley, 1650 Freestyle; 2004, 1650 Freesteyle, 400 Individual Medley, 500 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Kristen Avioli, 2004, 400 Medley Relay
Jill Fitzgerald, 2004, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Meredith Law, 2004, 800 Freestyle Relay
Sara Reed, 2004, 800 Freestyle Relay
Sarah Stephens, 2004, 400 Medley Relay
Maryann Walker, 2007, 200 Backstroke

UD Alumni Association Team MVP
Sandy Lins, 1976-77
Marti Huber, 1977-78
Marti Huber, 1978-79
Mary Pat Johnson, 1979-80
Mary Carr, 1980-81
Mary Pat Johnson, 1981-82
Jenny Sanders, 1982-83
Donna Brockson, 1983-84
Donna Brockson, 1984-85
Janice Behler, 1985-86
Nell Rose Foreman, 1986-87
Janice Behler, 1987-88
Heather McMurtrie, 1988-89
Meredith Milliken, 1989-90
Jennifer Mattson, 1990-91
Virginia Brockson, 1991-92
Kim Castellanos, 1992-93
Kim Castellanos, 1993-94
Nancy Davis, 1994-95
Nancy Davis, 1995-96
Nancy Davis, 1996-97
Sara Dyson, 1997-98
Jennifer Haus, 1998-99
Lisa Dillinger, 1999-2000
Meghan Petry, 2000-01
Julie Van Deusen, 2001-02
Sarah Peffer, 2002-03
Sarah Peffer, 2003-04
Sara Stephens, 2004-05
Sarah Begley, 2005-06
Maryann Walker, 2006-07
Cortney Barry, 2007-08
Cortney Barry, 2008-09
Donna Healy, 2009-10
Courtney Raw, 2010-11
Hannah Facchine/Courtney Raw, 2011-12
Courtney Raw, 2012-13

UD Outstanding Female Senior Athlete
Kim Castellanos, 1993-94
Nancy Davis, 1996-97
Julie Van Deusen, 2002-03
Sarah Peffer, 2003-04

UD Team Diver of the Year
Krisina Congdon, 2012-13

UD Team Rookie of the Year
Morgan Whyte, 2012-13

UD Team Most Improved Award
Dominique Montoya, 2012-13

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Meredith Law, 2004-05
Ellen Heinz, 2005-06
Meredith Law, 2006-07
Emily Watts, 2007-08
Meghan Barber, 2008-09
Courtney Barry, 2009-10
Erinne Butler, 2010-11
Joanna Baird, 2011-12
MaryKathryn Harris, 2012-13

UD Athletics Hall of Fame
Mary Pat Johnson, 1999
Ben Angulo, 2004
Nancy Davis, 2005
Donna Brockson, 2007
Julie Van Deusen, 2012

NCAA Woman of the Year
Liz Coogan, 1992-93 (State Winner)
Nancy Davis, 1996-97 (State Winner)
Julie Van Deusen, 2002-03 (State Winner)
Sara Peffer, 2003-04 (UD Winner)