Updated through 2013-14 Season

CollegeSwimming.com Mid-Major All-Americans
Andrew Zinn, Honorable Mention, 2008
Hans Gillen, Honorable Mention, 2010
Grady Carter, Honorable Mention, 2010
Ross Buckwalter, Honorable Mention, 2010, 2011
Mike Wodoslawsky, Honorable Mention, 2011

NCAA Meet Provisional Qualifier (None qualified)
Cory Camp (1,650 freestyle), 2014
Ryan Roberts (200 backstroke), 2013 (dnq; (800 freestyle relay), 2012; (400 freestyle relay), 2010
Ross Buckwalter (100 breaststroke), 2013; (100 breaststroke, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010
Michael Wodoslawsky (100 breaststroke), 2013; (200 medley relay), 2010
Grady Carter (200 freestyle relay), 2011; (50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010; (400 Freestyle Relay), 2009
Paul Gallagher (200 freestyle relay), 2011 
Zach Schiavo (200 freestyle relay), 2011
Nick Woomer (200 freestyle relay), 2011; (200 freestyle relay), 2010 

Robert MacLeish (800 freestyle relay), 2011; (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2010; (400 freestyle relay), 2009
Zach Wheatley (800 freestyle relay), 2011 
Matt Marquez (800 freestyle relay), 2011 
Hans Gillan (100 butterfly, 100 backstroke, 200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 2010; (100 butterfly; 400 freestyle relay); 2009
Craig Young (400 medley relay), 2010
John Ohlhaver (400 rreestyle relay), 2009
Andrew Zinn (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle), 2008

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Brian McGillen, 3rd Team, 2000

CoSIDA Academic All-District
Brian McGillen, 1st Team, 1999, 2000
Luke Schenck, 1st Team, 2000
Adam Blomberg, 1st Team, 2007, 2008

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Scott Edmonds, 1988-89 (ECC)
Greg Tokarsky, 1996-97 (America East)
Brian McGillen, 1999-2000 (America East)
Adam Blomberg, 2006-07 (CAA)

Conference Coach of the Year
John Hayman, 1997, 1998, 2000 (America East); 2008 (CAA)

Conference Meet Most Valuable Player
Lee Martin, 1989 (East Coast Conference)
Pete Holcroft, 1993 (North Atlantic Conference)
Mike Gallaher, 2000-01 (America East)

CAA Freshman Diver of the Year
Steve Henn, 2003-04

CAA Freshman Swimmer of the Year
Cory Camp, 2013-14

Regional Champions

Mason-Dixon
William Campbell (300 medley relay), 1947
Jack Dougherty (300 medley relay), 1947
Cafer (300 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bob Bishop (50 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bauday Grier (diving), 1947
James Baird (400 freestyle relay), 1947
Hugh Dougherty (400 freestyle rleay), 1947

Eastern College Swimming Association (ECSA)
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1953
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle), 1957

Conference Champions

Middle Atlantic Conference
Bauday Grier (diving), 1949; (diving), 1950
Hugh Miller (200 breaststroke), 1950
Art Mayer (440 freestyle relay; 150 IM; 200 backstroke), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charles Lloyd (440 freestyle relay), 1951
George Ester (440 freestyle relay; 220 freestyle; 440 freestyle), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1951; (diving), 1953
Bob Wagner (300 medley relay), 1953; (300 medley relay, 200 breaststroke), 1954; (200 breaststroke), 1955
Ted Zutz (300 medley relay), 1954
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 300 medley relay), 1954
Lorin Krusberg (200 freestyle, 400 freestyle), 1954
Bruce Stewart (300 medley relay), 1955
John McDaniel (300 medley relay), 1955
Robert Brubaker (300 medley relay), 1955
Thomas Duff (200 breaststroke), 1956

East Coast Conference
Peter Zsoldos (100 breaststroke), 1981 
Bill Ryan (100 breaststroke), 1983
Chuck Ganci (100 freestyle), 1984
Lee Martin (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1985; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1986; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1988; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saatman (500 freestyle, 1650 freestyle), 1988
Scott Edmonds (50 freestyle), 1988 (50 freestyle, 200 medley rleay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Rich McCormick (200 butterfly, 1988; (100 butterfly, 200 butterfly, 400 medley relay), 1989
Patrick Mead (200 backstroke, 1989; 400 medley relay, 1989
Tim Hutchinson (200 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saimre (200 medley relay), 1989
Craig Black (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1990
Andy Palmer (100 breaststroke), 1991

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Mike Brown (200 medley relay), 1992
Andy Palmer (200 medley relay), 1992
Pete Holcroft (200 medley relay), 1992; (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle), 1993
Clint Tracy (200 medley relay), 1992
Ali Al-Hasan (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1993
Kyal Hackett (100 breaststroke), 1993
Dave Caffo (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1995
Josh Smith (100 backstroke), 1996
T.J. Maday (200 breaststroke), 1997; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke (1998); (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1999; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 individual medley)
Mike Gallaher (1650 freestyle), 2001

Colonial Athletic Association
Andrew Zinn (200 freestyle relay, 100 freestyle, 400 freestyle relay), 2008
Adam Blomberg (400 freestyle relay), 2008
Grady Carter (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008, (400 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay), 2010 (400 freestyle relay), 2011
John Ohlhaver (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008; (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009
Zach Schiavo (200 freestyle relay), 2008; (800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2011
Hans Gillen (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay), 2009; (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 100 backstroke), 2010
Robert MacLeish (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2010
Dominic Pavlik (800 freestyle relay), 2009
Ross Buckwalter (200 medley relay), 2010
Ryan Roberts (400 freestyle relay), 2010; (400 freestyle relay, 200 backstroke), 2011; (200 backstroke), 2012
Mike Wodoslawsky (200 medley relay), 2010
Paul Gallagher (400 freestyle relay), 2011

Jack & Hugh Dougherty Team Most Valuable Player 
Bob Wagner, 1954-55
Tom Duff, 1955-56
Richard Cheadle, 1958-59
Richard Cheadle, 1959-60
Newton Wattis, 1960-61
Charles Derrick, 1962-63
Edgar Johnson, 1963-64
Kelsey Brown, 1964-65
Edgar Johnson, 1965-66
Gary Henderson, 1966-67
Bob Locke, 1967-68
David Bent, 1968-69
Dennis Carey, 1969-70
Bob DeYoung, 1970-71
Bob DeYoung, 1971-72
Bob Shaffer, 1972-73
Dan Haworth, 1973-74
Steve Pleasants, 1974-75
Paul Bernardino, 1975-76
Paul Bernardino, 1976-77
Nick Whelan, 1977-78
Dan Knisely, 1978-79
Mark Lauriello, 1979-80
Peter Zsoldos, 1980-81
Chuck Ganci, 1981-82
Chuck Ganci, 1982-83
Chuck Ganci, 1983-84
Richard Roat, 1984-85
Lee Martin, 1985-86
Lee Martin, 1986-87
Richard McCormick, 1987-88
Lee Martin, 1988-89
Craig Black, 1989-90
Andy Palmer, 1990-91
Patrick Mead, 1991-92
Clint Tracy, 1992-93
Peter Holcroft, 1993-94
C.T. Lyons, 1994-95
Josh Smith, 1995-96
T.J. Maday, 1996-97
T.J. Maday, 1997-98
Ryan Fauth, 1998-99
T.J. Maday, 1999-2000
Mike Gallaher, 2000-01
Kevin Weisser, 2001-02
Kevin Weisser, 2002-03
Brendan Spencer, 2003-04
Levan Beridze, 2004-05
Levan Beridze, 2005-06
Andrew Zinn, 2006-07
Andrew Zinn, 2007-08
Hans Gillen, 2008-09
Hans Gillen, 2009-10
Ryan Roberts, 2010-11
Ryan Roberts, 2011-12
Ryan Roberts, 2012-13
Cory Camp, 2013-14

Chuck Ganci Award (Team Contributions)
Mike Gallaher, 1999-2000
Kevin Weisser, 2000-01
Robert Frey, 2001-02
Mark Weldin, 2002-03
Adam Goldstein, 2003-04
Brendan Spencer, 2004-05
Adam Mullan, 2005-06
John Ohlhaver, 2006-07
Mike Wodoslawsky, 2007-08

Thomas Baranello Most Improved Award
Kevin Weisser, 1999-2000
Jon Kaczmarczyk, 2000-01
Lavar Larks, 2001-02
Adam Goldstein, 2002-03
Rob Panas, 2003-04
Daniel Abbott, 2004-05
Adam Blomberg, 2005-06
Adam Blomberg, 2006-07
Matt Abbruzzese, 2007-08

UD Team Diver of the Year
Brian Coonce, 2012-13

UD Team Rookie of the Year
Alexander Tooley, 2012-13

UD Team Most Improved Award
Tim West, 2012-13

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Adam Goldstein, 2003-04
Kyle Gurkovich, 2004-05
Cory Sanderson, 2005-06
Adam Blomberg, 2006-07
Adam Blomberg, 2007-08
Dominic Pavlik, 2008-09
Craig Offutt, 2009-10
Kyle McLaughlin, 2010-11
Zachary Lowe, 2011-12
Matt McCarthy, 2012-13
Zachary Lowe, 2013-14

ECAC Medal of Merit
Brian McGillen, 1990
Adam Blomberg, 2008

UD Outstanding Senior Male Athlete of the Year
Chuck Ganci, 1984
Lee Martin, 1989

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Bryan Kahner, 2001-02

UD Athletics Hall of Fame
Harry Rawstrom (Coach), 1999
Lee Martin, 2006
Bill Reybold, 2007