All-Time Honors (through 2013 season)

AIAW National Player of the Year
Audie Kujala - 1976

All-Mid Atlantic Region
Kim Griffin - 1992 (second team)
Erin Eisenhower - 1994 (second team)
Lisa Wood - 1994 (second team)
Lisa Myers - 1995 (first team)
Lauren Baugher - 1996 (second team)
Lisa Frank - 1998 (first team)
Lauren Mark - 1999 (first team), 2000 (second team)
Kristi O’Connell - 1999 (second team), 2000 (first team)
Mandy Welch - 1999 (second team)
Susan Dugan - 2000 (second team)
Laura Streets - 2004 (first team)
Carolynn Sloat - 2004 (second team), 2006 (second team)
Jenn Joseph - 2005 (second team)
Allison Borchers - 2006 (first team)

All-Northeast Region
Amanda Stacevicz - 2010 (second team)

All-ECAC
Lauren Mark - 2000 (first team)
Amanda Cariello - 2001 (honorable mention)
Laura Streets - 2002 (honorable mention)

NCAA Woman of the Year (State of Delaware)
Kari Manlove - 1994

University of Delaware Athletics Hall of Fame
Audie Kujala - 1998
Lauren Baugher - 2003
Joan (Schimpf) Samonisky - 2005
Patty Freeman - 2009
Kristi O’Connell - 2011

University of Delaware Outstanding Senior Female Athlete
Audie Kujala - 1977
Joan Schimpf - 1979
Kristi O’Connell - 2000

Conference Coach of the Year
B.J. Ferguson - 1986, 1997, 2003

Conference Player of the Year
Lauren Mark - 1999 (America East)
Laura Streets - 2004 (Colonial Athletic Association)

Conference Rookie of the Year
Mandy Welch - 1999 (America East)
Allison Borchers - 2005 (Colonial Athletic Association)

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Kathy Tucci - 1989, 1990 (East Coast Conference)
Kelley Pastic - 2005 (Colonial Athletic Association)
Kim Ovittore - 2009 (Colonial Athletic Association)

CAA Randolph Inspiration Award
Mandy Welch - 2002

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Krysta Pidstawski - 1998 (3rd Team)

CoSIDA District II All-Academic First Team
Missy Hukill - 1989
Kathy Tucci - 1990
Kim Griffin - 1992
Kari Manlove - 1994
Alison Rose - 1997
Krysta Pidstawski - 1997, 1998, 1999
Carolyn Wasilewski - 2000, 2001

CAA John H. Randolph Inspiration Award
Mandy Welch - 2002

CAA Silver Anniversary Team
Allison Borchers
Carolynn Sloat
Laura Streets

First Team All-Conference

East Coast Conference
Marge Brown - 1983, 1984
Gail Hoffer - 1983, 1984
Patty Freeman - 1983, 1984, 1985
Theresa Kugelmann - 1983
Lori Horton - 1984, 1985, 1986
Terri Cavender - 1984
Chris Morrow - 1984
Lisa Bartoli - 1985
Lynne Bartlett - 1986, 1987, 1988
Barb Lewis - 1986
Darla Shearer - 1986
Kathy Tucci - 1987
Tiffany Bashore - 1987
Missy Hukill - 1988, 1989

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Kim Griffin - 1992
Missy Miller - 1992
Janet Jones - 1993
Lauren Baugher - 1994, 1996
Lisa Frank - 1998
Kristi O’Connell - 1998, 2000
Lauren Mark - 1999
Amanda Cariello - 1999, 2001

Colonial Athletic Association
Amanda Cariello - 2002
Mandy Welch - 2002
Laura Streets - 2002, 2004
Carolynn Sloat - 2004
Allison Borchers - 2006
Kim Ovittore - 2009
Jenny Richards - 2010

Second Team All-Conference

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Debbie Hughes - 1992
Jen Lawson - 1992
Jen Ballier - 1992
Chris Etherington - 1993
Lisa Kosanovich - 1993
Lisa Myers - 1993, 1994, 1995
Lisa Wood, 1994
Lisa Frank - 1998
Chris Brady - 1998
Kristi O’Connell - 1999
Susan Dugan - 2000
Lauren Mark - 2001
Mandy Welch - 2001

Colonial Athletic Association
Melissa Basilio - 2002, 2003
Laurie Erickson - 2003, 2004
Randi Isaacs - 2004
Liz Winslow - 2004
Allison Borchers - 2005
Jenn Joseph - 2005
Kim Ovittore - 2007
Michelle Grap - 2009
Amanda Stacevicz - 2010, 2011
Gina Knutson - 2011
Michelle McKinnon - 2011
Jessica Grisler - 2013

All-Rookie Team
Colonial Athletic Association
Amanda Stacevicz - 2009
Rachel Jones - 2009
Jenny Richards - 2010
Michelle McKinnon - 2011
Jessica Grisler - 2012
Shelby Jones - 2013
Lisa Stacevicz - 2013

University of Delaware Alumni Association MVP
2013 - Lara Andrews
2012 - Chenxi Jiao
2011 - Lara Andrews
2010 - Amanda Stacevicz
2009 - Quinn Megargel
2008 - Katie Lee
2007 - Carolynn Sloat
2006 - Allison Borchers
2005 - Jenn Joseph
2004 - Laura Streets
2003 - Laura Streets
2002 - Mandy Welch
2001 - Lauren Mark
2000 - Susan Dugan
1999 - Lauren Mark
1998 - Kristi O’Connell
1997 - Lauren Baugher
1996 - Lauren Baugher
1995 - Lisa Myers
1994 - Allison Gladwell
1993 - Chris Etherington
1992 - Kim Griffin
1991 - Carol Gibson
1990 - Kim Griffin
1989 - Missy Hukill
1988 - Lynne Bartlett
1987 - Tiffany Bashore
1986 - Michele Norris
1985 - Patty Freeman / Betsy Helm
1984 - Betsy Helm
1983 - Marge Brown
1982 - Sue Coleman
1981 - Terry Short
1980 - Karen Stout
1979 - Joan Schimpf
1978 - Joan Schimpf
1977 - Audie Kujala

Offensive MVP
2013 - Jessica Grisler
2012 - Jessica Grisler
2011 - Michelle McKinnon

Defensive MVP
2013 - Lara Andrews
2012 - Mary O’Reilly
2011 - Amanda Stacevicz

Blue Hen Award
2013 - Shelby Jones

ECAC Medal of Merit
Krysta Pidstawski - 1999
Kelley Pastic - 2005

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor
Robin Zielinski - 1999
Carolyn Wasilewski - 2001
Melissa Basilio - 2003
Laurie Erickson - 2004
Kelley Pastic - 2005

UD Dr. Janice Jordan Award
Mandy Welch - 2003
Katie Lee - 2008

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2013 - Shelby Jones
2012 - Kaitlyn Breneman
2011 - Brittney Noons
2010 - Rachel Jones
2009 - Cecile Egan
2008 - Marianne Marinella
2007 - Carolynn Sloat
2006 - Carolynn Sloat
2005 - Lauren Gardner
2004 - Ashley Green

NCAA Woman of the Year
Kair Manlove, 1994 (State Winner)
Carolynn Sloat, 2007 (UD Winner)