All-Time Honors (through 2016 season)

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans
Lindsay Prettyman, 3rd Team, 2014

CoSIDA District II All-Academic
Linda Boose, 2nd Team, 1996
Tiffany Goldy, 1st Team, 1997; 2nd Team, 1998
Aimee Alexander, 2nd Team, 2002
Monica Marchetta, 1st Team, 2002
Erin Gemmill, 1st Team, 2003
Allison Behrle, 1st Team, 2006
Christina Antonopoulos, 2nd Team, 2009
Karen Mandrachia, 1st Team, 2010
Lauren Zodl, 1st Team, 2016

Conference Female Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Lindsay Prettyman, 2013

Conference Sport Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Kim Mitchell, 1984
Barb Woodruff, 1986
Belynda Dunn, 1990
Marnie Giunta, 1991
Chris Rolleri, 1995
Erin Gemmill, 2002
Lindsay Prettyman, 2013

NCAA Woman of the Year
Aimee Alexander, 2002 (State Winner)

All-American
Sandy Gibney, 1981 (16th, AIAW Nationals)

All-Region (USTFCCCA)
Lindsay Prettyman, 2013

NCAA National Meet Qualifiers
Sandy Gibney, 1981 (16th, AIAW)

Jody Campbell, 1981 (AIAW)
Kim Mitchell, 1981 (AIAW), 1984 (78th, NCAA)
Lindsay Prettyman, 2013 (117th, NCAA)

Regional Meet Top 10 Finishers
Sandy Gibney, 1981 (3rd, EAIAW)
Kim Mitchell, 1984 (3rd, NCAA Region 2)
Alicia Giuliano, 1991 (4th, ECAC)
Aimee Alexander, 2001 (4th, ECAC)
Christina Antonopoulos, 2008 (8th, ECAC)
Alyssa Kennedy, 2013 (8th, ECAC)
Jody Campbell, 1981 (10th, EAIAW)

Conference Coach of the Year
Sue McGrath-Powell: 1991, 1994, 1995 (NAC)

Conference Championship Top 10 Finishers
Jody Campbell, 1st Place, 1982; 2nd Place, 1983
Kim Mitchell, 3rd Place, 1982; 1st Place 1983; 2nd Place, 1984
Nori Wilson, 7th Place, 1984; 6th Place, 1985; 2nd Place, 1986
Colleen O'Connor, 10th Place, 1985
Shelley Duch, 6th Place, 1989
Amy Oppermann, 4th Place, 1989; 1st Place, 1990; 5th Place, 1991
Belynda Dunn, 3rd Place, 1990
Jill Riblett, 2nd Place, 1990; 8th Place, 1991; 10th Place, 1992
Karin Skoglund, 9th Place, 1990
Ellen Strickler, 7th Place, 1990, 1993
Jacqui Tweed, 10th Place, 1990
Jennifer Wiest, 8th Place, 1990
Alicia Giuliano, 2nd Place, 1991
Marnie Giunta, 5th Place, 1992
Sarah Cowles, 7th Place, 1994; 1st Place, 1995; 1st Place, 1996
Katie Guarracino, 10th Place, 1994; 7th Place, 1995
Tara Pointin, 5th Place, 1994; 3rd Place, 1995
Chris Rolleri, 4th Place, 1994, 1995
Aimee Alexander, 10th Place, 2000; 6th Place, 2001
Colleen O'Brien, 3rd Place, 2004, 2005
Julia Somers, 10th Place, 2006
Christina Antonopoulos, 8th Place, 2007
Emily Gispert, 9th Place, 2013

CAA Rookie of the Year
Colleen O'Brien, 2004

NCAA Women's Enhancement Post-Graduate Scholarship
Karen Mandrachia, 2011

ECAC Medal of Merit
Tiffany Goldy, 1997
Monica Marchetta, 2001
Allison Behrle, 2005

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Aimee Alexander, 2000

UD Women of Promise Award
Leslie Wason, 2006

UD Alumni Association Team MVP
1981: Jody Campbell
1982: Jody Campbell
1983: Jody Campbell
1984: Kim Mitchell
1985: Nori Wilson
1986: Nori Wilson
1987: Kristen Heras
1988: Lisa Hertler
1989: Cheryl Amin
1990: Amy Oppermann
1991: Alicia Giuliano
1992: Marnie Giunta
1993: Ellen Strickler
1994: Tara Pointin
1995: Sarah Cowles
1996: Sarah Cowles
1997: Tiffany Goldy
1998: Kristen Robbins
1999: Caron Marra
2000: Aimee Alexander
2001: Aimee Alexander
2002: Erin Gemmill
2003: Erin Gemmill
2004: Colleen O'Brien
2005: Allison Behrle
2006: Julia Somers 
2007: Christina Antonopoulos
2008: Christina Antonopoulos
2009: Julia Somers
2010: Jen Watunya
2011: Lindsay Prettyman
2012: Lindsay Prettyman
2013: Lindsay Prettyman
2014: Katrina Steenkamer
2015: Betsy Erlanger
2016: Mackenzie Jones

UD Outstanding Female Senior Athlete
Nori Wilson, 1986-87
Marnie Giunta, 1992-93
Lindsay Prettyman, 2013-14

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2003: Erin Gemmill
2004: Leslie Wason
2005: Brooke Maguire
2006: Leslie Wason
2007: Christine Sloat
2008: Lexi Ambrogi
2009: Amanda McGowan
2010: Christine Sloat
2011: Allie Gedney
2012: Kayla Koonz
2013: Melissa Mazzo
2014: Melissa Mazzo
2015: Madeline Berman
2016: Gabby Alaimo

UD Outstanding Rookie Award
2008: Sarah Ports
2009: Katie Deinert
2010: Lindsay Prettyman

2011: Nicole Daly
2012: Shannon Kelly
2013: Betsy Erlanger
2014: Adrienne Fraczkowski
2015: Lauren Zodl
2016: Mackenzie Jones

UD Most Improved Award
2008: Ellen Craven/Jennifer Watunya
2009: Jessie Ermak
2010: Leeann Seiwell

2011: Rachel Amey, Ali Lambert, Alyssa Kennedy
2012: Kellye Foulke
2013: Emily Gispert
2014: Becky Gessler
2015: Emily Paolucci
2016: Molly Doyle

UD Team Coaches Award
2013: Alyssa Kennedy
2014: Liz McGroarty
2015: Lauren Zodl
2016: Liz McGroarty

UD Mary Ann Hitchens Award
Lindsay Prettyman, 2014

UD Athletics Hall of Fame Inductee
Jody Campbell, 2002
Mary Schilly, 2004
Kim Mitchell, 2010
Sarah Cowles, 2013
Jim Fischer, 2016 (Coach)

Sandy Gibney, 2017