2016-2017

Michael Barboun
PNC Achiever Award (Feb. 5)

Kevin Basch
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (5th Place, 1,650 freestyle)

Cory Camp
USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals Participant (34th Place, 200 freestyle; 40th Place, 500 freestyle)

Matt Daniel
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Dylan DiGuglielmo
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Brad Donohue
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
PNC Achiever Award (Oct. 22)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Chris Dryden
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tomås Elder
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th Place, 200 freestyle relay; 5th Place, 400 medley relay; 5th Place, 200 medley relay; 5th Place, 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alex Hillsley
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th Place, 200 freestyle relay; 5th Place, 400 freestyle relay)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Oct. 3)
National College Athlete Honor Society
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Asher Kiely
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th Place, 200 freestyle relay; 5th Place, 400 medley relay; 5th Place, 200 medley relay; 5th Place, 400 freestyle relay)
USA Swimming AT&T Winter Nationals Participant (34th Place, 100 backstroke; 35th Place, 200 backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Justin Mitchell
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Patrick Savidge
UD Alumni Association Jack & Hugh Dougherty Team Most Valuable Player
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th Place, 200 IM; 5th Place, 400 IM; 5th Place, 400 medley relay; 5th Place, 200 medley relay)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 16)
NCAA “B” Provisional Qualifier (400 individual medley)
National College Athlete Honor Society
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mark Wellborn
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kyle Weston
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Andrew Woerth
Top 5 Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th Place, 200 freestyle relay; 5th Place, 400 medley relay; 5th Place, 200 medley relay; 5th Place, 400 freestyle relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll