2017

Nasir Adderley
1st team ECAC All-East
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Wm. & Mary)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Maine)
STATS Inc. National Defensive Player of the Week Honorable Mention (Wm. & Mary)
Colonial Athletic Association Defensive Player of the Week (Richmond)

Charles Bell
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Cornell)

J.P. Caruso
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Stony Brook)

Jamie Jarmon
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Cornell; Richmond)
Colonial Athletic Association Offensive Player of the Week (Richmond)
STATS Inc. National Offensive Player of the Week Honorable Mention (Richmond)

Thomas Jefferson
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Delaware State)

Ray Jones
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Delaware State)
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Albany)

Kani Kane
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Wm. & Mary)

Brody Kern
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association

Jalen Kindle
National Football Foundation National Scholar-Athlete Award nominee
FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Chuck Boone Leadership Award nominee
CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Albany)

C.J. McAnally
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Cornell)

John Nassib
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Stony Brook)

Bilal Nichols
East-West Shrine Game Participant
2nd team ECAC All-East
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Cornell)

Vinny Papale
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Nick Pritchard
3rd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Stony Brook)

Frank Raggo
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Special Teams Player of the Week (Stony Brook)

Colby Reeder
Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC) All-East Defensive Rookie of the Year
Colonial  Athletic Association Defensive Rookie of the Year
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Maine)

Troy Reeder
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Colonial Athletic Association Defensive Player of the Week (Stony Brook; Maine)
FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team nominee
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Wm. & Mary)

Jake Roth
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Richmond)

Charles Scarff
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association

Tim Sheridan
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Special Teams Player of the Week (Wm. & Mary)
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee

Khory Spruill
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Albany)

Jake Trump
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association

Joe Walker
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Maine)

Collin Wallish
CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic Team

Kareem Williams
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Offensive Player of the Week (Cornell)

Blaine Woodson
2nd team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Blue Hen Touchdown Club Defensive Player of the Week (Richmond; Albany)