2011 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Honors 

Team
USTFCCCA All-Academic Team

Vicky Caruso
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
NCAA East Regional Qualifier (40th, 400m)
ECAC Qualifier (1st, 400m - All-East; 10th, 4 x 400m Relay; dnc, 100m; dnc, 200m; 4 x 100m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (4 x 400m Relay; 400m)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200m)
Top Raleigh Relays (2nd, 400m)
Penn Invitational Champion (100m; 200m)
Delaware Open Champion (100m; 200m; 4 x 100m Relay)
VCU Invitational Champion (200m; 400m)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Track Athlete of the Week (Apr. 20)
Penn Relays Competitor (20th, 4 x 400m Relay; 26th, 4 x 200m Relay; 29th, 4 x 100m Relay)
National 5 & 10 Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 16)

Jillian Seamon
ECAC Qualifier (21st, javelin)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (javelin)
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (javelin)
Morgan State Invitational Champion (javelin)
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kayla Hennessy
ECAC Qualifier (10th, 4 x 400m Relay; 25th, 100m hurdles; dns, 400m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 400m hurdles)
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (400m hurdles)
VCU Invitational Champion (400m hurdles)
Penn Relays Competitor (9th, Distance Medley Relay; 6th, shuttle hurdles relay)
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Nijah Dupiche
ECAC Qualifier (10th, 4 x 400m Relay; dnc, 4 x 100 Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 400m)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (20th, 4 x 400m Relay; 26th, 4 x 200m Relay; 29th, 4 x 100m Relay)

Kristi Cox
ECAC Qualifier (10th, 4 x 400m Relay; dnc, 4 x 100m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (4 x 400m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 400m)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (20th, 4 x 400m Relay; 26th, 4 x 200m Relay; 29th, 4 x 100m Relay)

Lindsay Prettyman
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 800m)
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (1,500m)
Delaware Open Champion (800m)
Penn Relays Competitor (9th, Distance Medley Relay; 13th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alana Pantale
ECAC Qualifier (18th, discus)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, discus; 4th, shot put)
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (shot put; discus)
Penn Invitational Champion (discus)
Delaware Open Champion (shot put)
VCU Invitational Champion (shot put)
Top Princeton Invitational Finisher (5th, discus)
West Chester Open Champion (shot put; discus)

Jen Watunya
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, 10,000m)
VCU Invitational Champion (5,000m)

LaToya James
ECAC Qualifier (18th, 100m hurdles)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 100m hurdles)
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (100m hurdles)
VCU Invitational Champion (100m hurdles)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th, shuttle hurdles relay)

Jessica Olsen
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 1,500m)
Penn Relays Competitor (9th, Distance Medley Relay; 13th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Asia Hollis
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 100m Relay)
Delaware Open Champion (4 x 100m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (20th, 4 x 400m Relay; 26th, 4 x 200m Relay; 29th, 4 x 100m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Karen Mandrachia
NCAA Women’s Enhancement Scholarship Recipient
Golden Ram Invitation Champion (800m)
Capital One/CoSIDA District 2 All-Academic 1st team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Leah Putman
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (long jump)
Top Towson Invitational Finisher (2nd, long jump)
Penn Relays Competitor (6th, shuttle hurdles relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Courtney Markow
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Penn Invitational Champion (pole vault)
Morgan State Invitational Champion (pole vault)
West Chester Open Champion (pole vault)

Katie Deinert
Golden Ram Invitational Champion (5,000m)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tracy Powell
Top Towson Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3,000m steeplechase)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Jensen
Top Towson Invitational Finisher (2nd, discus)
Delaware Open Champion (discus)
Tuppany Twilight/Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Champion (discus)

Courtney Sniscak
Penn Invitational Champion (hammer)
West Chester Open Champion (hammer)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Paige Morris
Delaware Open Champion (long jump)
Tuppany Twilight/Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Champion (long jump)

Leeann Seiwell
Delaware Open Champion (5,000m)

Alyssa Kennedy
West Chester Open Champion (1,500m)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Gispert
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (9th, Distance Medley Relay; 13th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Rachel Wasserman
ECAC Qualifier (9th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Penn Relays Competitor (13th, 4 x 800m Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Bethany Fox
Penn Relays Competitor (6th, shuttle hurdles relay

Jessie Ermak
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Christine Sloat
Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee

Lauren Brooking
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Yesenia Boynton
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katy Lougran
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jaclyn Mangella
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Bucciferro
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Chrissy Casiello
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Aretah Ettarh
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alex Finocchio
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Allie Gedney
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Isabel Graf
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kathryn Jones
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Samantha Jones
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Lambert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessica McDonald
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Paciorek
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kaylee Pineualt
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Breanna Pritchard
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Erica Sickler
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Nicole Lombardo
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kaitlin Town
Colonial Athleic Association Acacdemic Honor Roll

Marla Woodarek
Colonial Athleic Association Acacdemic Honor Roll