2009 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Honors 

Kelli McDonald
CAA Women's Track and Field Scholar Athlete of the Year
NCAA Regional Qualifier (7th, pole vault)
ECAC Qualifier (8th, pole vault - All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, pole vault)
Towson Invitational Champion (pole vault)
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (pole vault)
Swarthmore Last Chance Open Champion (pole vault)
1st team ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-Disrict 2
ECAC Medal of Merit Award
USTFCCCA All-Academic team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Cristine Marquez
ECAC Qualifier (6th, 200m - All-East; 7th, 4 x 400m Relay - All-East; 10th, 400m; 22nd, 4 x 100m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200m; 3rd, 4 x 400m relay; 4th, 400m)
Coastal Carolina Invitational Champion (400m)
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m relay; 4 x 400m relay)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x100m relay)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 19)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Asia Hollis
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 22nd, 4 x 100m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m relay; ;4 x 400m relay)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x100m relay)

Kristi Cox
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m Relay; 22nd, 4 x 100m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m relay; 4 x 400m relay 400m)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x100m relay)

Christina Antonopoulos
ECAC Qualifier (20th, 4 x 800m relay)
Richard Stockton Invitational Champion (1,500m)
Towson Invitational Champion (5,000m)
2nd team ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-District
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Karen Mandrachia
ECAC Qualifier (20th, 4 x 800m relay)
Towson Invitational Champion (800m, 1,500m)
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American Nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kellyn Wright
ECAC Qualifier (20th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kayla Hennessy
ECAC Qualifier (dnc, 4 x 400m relay)

Laura Chirico
ECAC Qualifier (13th, pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, pole vault)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Yianna Antonopoulos
ECAC Qualifier (20th, 4 x 800m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Amanda Marshall
ECAC Qualifier (8th, discus; 13th, hammer)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, discus; 3rd, hammer)
Colonial Athletic Association Female Field Athlete of the Week (Mar. 25)
Towson Invitational Champion (shot put, discus)
Rider Invitational Champion (shot put, hammer, discus)
Richard Stockton Invitational Champion (shot put, discus, hammer)
Swarthmore Last Chance Open Champion (hammer)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alexa Windsor
ECAC Qualifier (22nd, 4 x 100m relay)
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x100m relay)

Jennifer Holly
ECAC Qualifier (8th pole vault - All-East)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (4th, pole vault)
Top Penn Invitational Finisher (2nd, pole vault)

Jillian Seamon
ECAC Qualifier (14th, javelin)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, javelin)
Richard Stockton Invitational Champion (javelin)
Towson Invitational Champion (javelin)
Colonial Relays Champion (javelin)
Top Penn Relays Finisher (3rd, javelin)
Swarthmore Last Chance Open Champion (javelin)

Megan Wiseman
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 100m relay)
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (long jump)

Kim Atkins
Towson Invitational Champion (4 x 400m relay)
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (4 x 400m relay)

Alexi Capsouras
ECAC Qualifier (7th, 4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 4 x 400m relay)
Rider Invitational Champion (100m hurdles)
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (100m hurdles)
SAAC Secretary
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Julia Somers
Rider Invitational Champion (4 x100m relay)
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (3,000m steeplechase)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Yesenia Boynton
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (400m; 4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Marla Woodarek
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (4 x 400m relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tijen Ozcan
West Chester Last Chance Meet Champion (4 x 400m relay)

Lexi Ambrogi
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Emily Bucciferro
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ellen Craven
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jessie Ermak
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Olufunke Fagbami
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Annie Fulton
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Stephanie LaFergola
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ali Lambert
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Nicole Lombardo
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Leslie Lynch
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jaclyn Marangella
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Amanda McGowan
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lauren Paciorek
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Liz Paul
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kaylee Pineault
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sarah Ports
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tracy Powell
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Katie Rimpfel
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Keren Rozensher
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alicia McDaniels
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jillian Seamon
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll