2008 Honors

 
Regine Adrien
2nd team CRCA All-Mid Atlantic Region 
 
Jen Popkin 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Fours) 
 
Rachel Waylett 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Fours)
 
Lindsay Byrne
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Fours) 

Valerie Glace 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Fours) 

Tara Bree  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Fours)
 
Lana Rivers  
CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team  

Marra Green  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
  
Tracey Ludica  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
 
Leanna Colubriale  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
  
Sara Leviton  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
  
Steph Lynch  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12) 

Katelyn Huber   
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
  
Corey Kalota 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
  
Kaitlin Roehrer  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals)
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
 
Sarah Baillie  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals) 
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (May 12)
 
Sarah Cuje   
UD Team Sportsmanship Award  

Clare Wardwell  
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player
 
Taima McCartney  
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Cami Off  
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Maureen Reardon  
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Erin Venturato  
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team