2013-2014

Carly Alexander
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Shannon Bell
National College Athlete Honor Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Olivia Brady
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Fours)
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Lian Cancryn
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)

Denise Cirelli
Colonial Athletic Association All-Academic Team
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
National College Athlete Honor Society
College Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Calla Cissel
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)

Hayley Diverio
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Fours)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kate Flood
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kat Francis
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)

Molly Gardner
National College Athlete Society
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kathleen Garrity
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Fours)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Meghan Gerber
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Marisa Gilliatt
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)

Tatiana Gomez
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)

Lily Guttentag
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristina Harmon
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)

Corey Holloway
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Megan Kirby
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Fours)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jenny Kohler
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jennifer Majcher
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Catherine Manner
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Meredith Murphy
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)

Haley Nieweg
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Jamie Noce
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
National College Athlete Honor Society
College Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Sam Noel
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Laura Peterson
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Fours)
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Angela Quinn
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
UD Sport Mangement Department Myles Brand Award
National College Athlete Honor Society
College Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristen Reisor
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)

Hannah Scholes
2nd team College Rowing Coaches Association (CRCA) All-Mid-Atlantic Region
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kate Sneddon
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Shannon Taylor
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)

Sarah Tenenbaum
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Second Varsity Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Kristen Van Iderstine
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (5th, Third Final, Second Varsity Eights)

Annie Waskover
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (4th, Varsity Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Danielle Weader
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Curtira Williams
UD Team Sportsmanship Award

Jennifer Wingate
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Savanah Wolfson
Top Dad Vail Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
National 5 & 10 Athlete of the Week (May 11)