2010 Honors


Regine Adrien  
1st team CRCA All-Mid Atlantic Region
1st team All-Colonial Athletic Association
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Player Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Marra Green 
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (2nd, Varsity Fours)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 26)

Maeve Garlick  
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (2nd, Varsity Fours)
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights) 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 26)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)           
 Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Julia Cagney 
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (2nd, Varsity Fours)
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights) 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 26)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)           
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Alex Smart  
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (2nd, Varsity Fours)
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights) 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 26)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)
             
Bethany Callaway
Top Colonial Athletic Association Finisher (2nd, Varsity Fours)
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights) 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Apr. 26)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)           
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
            
Emily Nassi  
West Chester Invitational Champion (javelin)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Fours) 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
 
Holly Dodge 
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Fours)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)

Sarah Rosenberg 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Fours) 

Lianne Previti  
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Fours)

Courtney Welch 
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Fours)
 
Dianne Levin  
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ally Crossman
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights) 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)

Lindsey Morris 
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights)

Alyssa Hoffman 
Top ECAC Mid-Atlantic/New England Regional Finisher (2nd, Novice Eights)
Top Murphy Cup Finisher (3rd Place, Novice Eights)
Top Knecht Cup Finisher (4th, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, Novice Eights) 
 
Kristen Endres 
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
 
Laura Wertman 
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
 
Steph Lynch 
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
 
Ashley Maguire 
CRCA National Scholar-Athlete Team Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
             
Sarah Baillie 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Rachael Conway 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
 
Liz Cretekos 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
  
Tori Drach 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 

Darra Finnerty 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Valerie Glace 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Avery Griffin 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll
  
Virginia Hall 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Brittany Hayes 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll  

Christine Howard 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Lauren Kanaskie 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Hillary Levitz 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Mary Grace Maggiano 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Erica Morgan 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll  

Meredith Rubin 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll 
 
Clare Wardwell 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll  

Courtney Williams 
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll