2007 Honors


Avery Griffin 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights) 
 
Mary Grace Maggiano  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights) 
 
Liz Cretekos 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights) 
 
Alexx DeLorme 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights)
 
Jess Brooks  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights)
 
Regine Adrien 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights) 
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
 
Brittany Hayes 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights) 
 
Arielle Katz 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights)
  
Kialeen Hay  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights) 
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd, Novice Eights)
  
Cami Off 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights)
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team 
 
Lynn Hamski  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights) 
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Katie Gooding 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights) 
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team 
 
Rachel Thomas 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights)
  
Lana Rivers 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights) 
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team
  
Jenn Boutin  
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights)
  
Maria Bellumori 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights) 
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team 
 
Katie Broullire 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights)
  
Nicole Lotrionte 
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th, semifinals, 2nd Varsity Eights)
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Melanie Turner 
UD Alumni Association Team MVP Award
 
Betsy Seeger  
UD Student Services for Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award  
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Laura Beaufort  
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team 
 
Kenna Plangemann  
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team

Justine Strausser  
Collegiate Rowing Coaches Association National Scholar-Athlete Team