2005 Honors


Cami Off
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Second Varsity Fours)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Laura Belfi 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Second Varsity Fours) 

Lily Chavarriaga 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Second Varsity Fours) Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
 
Carly Gonzalez 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Second Varsity Fours)
 
Susan Carbine 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Second Varsity Fours) 

Callie Tegan 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights) 

Ashley Sparano 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Stephanie Hendrixson 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Kristen Cannatelli 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Meghan Doletzky 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Salena Klass  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Justine Strausser 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Lana Rivers  
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights)
 
Lauren Taylor 
Colonial Athletic Association Champion (Novice Eights)
Top ECAC Metro Championship Finisher (3rd in heat, Novice Eights)
Top Dad Vail Regatta Finisher (5th in semifinals, Novice Eights) 

Lyra Sawzin 
UD Alumni Association Team Most Valuable Athlete
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
 
Laura Beaufort 
CRCA 2nd team All-Mid Atlantic Region CRCA Natiional Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Lane Kohl 
CRCA Natiional Scholar-Athlete Team
 
Emily McElwain  
Wilmington Trust Best of the Blue Hens Scholar-Athlete Award