All-time honors (through 2012-13 season)

CollegeSwimming.com Mid-Major All-Americans
Andrew Zinn, Honorable Mention, 2008
Hans Gillen, Honorable Mention, 2010
Grady Carter, Honorable Mention, 2010
Ross Buckwalter, Honorable Mention, 2010, 2011
Mike Wodoslawsky, Honorable Mention, 2011

CoSIDA Academic All-American
Brian McGillen, 3rd Team, 2000

CoSIDA Academic All-District
Brian McGillen, 1st Team, 1999, 2000
Luke Schenck, 1st Team, 2000
Adam Blomberg, 1st Team, 2007, 2008

Conference Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Scott Edmonds, 1988-89 (ECC)
Greg Tokarsky, 1996-97 (America East)
Brian McGillen, 1999-2000 (America East)
Adam Blomberg, 2006-07 (CAA)

Conference Coach of the Year
John Hayman, 1997, 1998, 2000 (America East); 2008 (Colonial Athletic Association)

Conference Meet Most Valuable Player
Lee Martin, 1989 (East Coast Conference)
Pete Holcroft, 1993 (North Atlantic Conference)
Mike Gallaher, 2000-01 (America East)

Freshman Diver of the Year
Steve Henn, 2003-04 (Colonial Athletic Association)

Regional Champions

Mason-Dixon
William Campbell (300 medley relay), 1947
Jack Dougherty (300 medley relay), 1947
Cafer (300 medley relay; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bob Bishop (50 freestyle; 400 freestyle relay), 1947
Bauday Grier (diving), 1947
James Baird (400 freestyle relay), 1947
Hugh Dougherty (400 freestyle rleay), 1947

Eastern College Swimming Association (ECSA)
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1953
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle), 1957

Conference Champions

Middle Atlantic Conference
Bauday Grier (diving), 1949; (diving), 1950
Hugh Miller (200 breaststroke), 1950
Art Mayer (440 freestyle relay; 150 IM; 200 backstroke), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charles Lloyd (440 freestyle relay), 1951
George Ester (440 freestyle relay; 220 freestyle; 440 freestyle), 1951; (300 medley relay), 1953
Charlie Presnell (diving), 1951; (diving), 1953
Bob Wagner (300 medley relay), 1953; (300 medley relay, 200 breaststroke), 1954; (200 breaststroke), 1955
Ted Zutz (300 medley relay), 1954
Fred Freibott (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle, 300 medley relay), 1954
Lorin Krusberg (200 freestyle, 400 freestyle), 1954
Bruce Stewart (300 medley relay), 1955
John McDaniel (300 medley relay), 1955
Robert Brubaker (300 medley relay), 1955
Thomas Duff (200 breaststroke), 1956

East Coast Conference
Peter Zsoldos (100 breaststroke), 1981
Bill Ryan (100 breaststroke), 1983
Chuck Ganci (100 freestyle), 1984
Lee Martin (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1985; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1986; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1988; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 medley relay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saatman (500 freestyle, 1650 freestyle), 1988
Scott Edmonds (50 freestyle), 1988 (50 freestyle, 200 medley rleay, 400 medley relay), 1989
Rich McCormick (200 butterfly, 1988; (100 butterfly, 200 butterfly, 400 medley relay), 1989
Patrick Mead (200 backstroke, 1989; 400 medley relay, 1989
Tim Hutchinson (200 medley relay), 1989
Karl Saimre (200 medley relay), 1989
Craig Black (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1990
Andy Palmer (100 breaststroke), 1991

North Atlantic Conference/America East
Mike Brown (200 medley relay), 1992
Andy Palmer (200 medley relay), 1992
Pete Holcroft (200 medley relay), 1992; (100 freestyle, 200 freestyle), 1993
Clint Tracy (200 medley relay), 1992
Ali Al-Hasan (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1993
Kyal Hackett (100 breaststroke), 1993
Dave Caffo (1 meter diving, 3 meter diving), 1995
Josh Smith (100 backstroke), 1996
T.J. Maday (200 breaststroke), 1997; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke (1998); (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke), 1999; (100 breaststroke, 200 breaststroke; 200 individual medley), 2000
Mike Gallaher (1650 freestyle), 2001

Colonial Athletic Association
Andrew Zinn (200 freestyle relay, 100 freestyle, 400 freestyle relay), 2008
Adam Blomberg (400 freestyle relay), 2008
Grady Carter (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008, (400 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay), 2010 (400 freestyle relay), 2011
John Ohlhaver (200 freestyle relay, 400 freestyle relay), 2008; (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009
Zach Schiavo (200 freestyle relay), 2008; (800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2011
Hans Gillen (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay), 2009; (100 butterfly, 400 freestyle relay, 200 medley relay, 100 backstroke), 2010
Robert MacLeish (400 freestyle relay, 800 freestyle relay), 2009; (400 freestyle relay), 2010
Dominic Pavlik (800 freestyle relay), 2009
Ross Buckwalter (200 medley relay), 2010
Ryan Roberts (400 freestyle relay), 2010; (400 freestyle relay, 200 backstroke), 2011; (200 backstroke), 2012
Mike Wodoslawsky (200 medley relay), 2010
Paul Gallagher (400 freestyle relay), 2011

Jack & Hugh Dougherty Team Most Valuable Player Award
1955 - Bob Wagner
1956 - Tom Duff
1957 - Not available
1958 - Not available
1959 - Richard Cheadle
1960 - Richard Cheadle
1961 - Newton Wattis
1962 - Not available
1963 - Charles Derrick
1964 - Edgar Johnson
1965 - Kelsey Brown
1966 - Edgar Johnson
1967 - Gary Henderson
1968 - Bob Locke
1969 - David Bent
1970 - Dennis Carey
1971 - Bob DeYoung
1972 - Bob DeYoung
1973 - Bob Shaffer
1974 - Dan Haworth
1975 - Steve Pleasants
1976 - Paul Bernardino
1977 - Paul Bernardino
1978 - Nick Whelan
1979 - Dan Knisely
1980 - Mark Lauriello
1981 - Peter Zsoldos
1982 - Chuck Ganci
1983 - Chuck Ganci
1984 - Chuck Ganci
1985 - Richard Roat
1986 - Lee Martin
1987 - Lee Martin
1988 - Richard McCormick
1989 - Lee Martin
1990 - Craig Black
1991 - Andy Palmer
1992 - Patrick Mead
1993 - Clint Tracy
1994 - Peter Holcroft
1995 - C.T. Lyons
1996 - Josh Smith
1997 - Tom "T.J." Maday
1998 - Tom "T.J." Maday
1999 - Ryan Fauth
2000 - Tom "T.J." Maday
2001- Mike Gallaher
2002 - Kevin Weisser
2003- Kevin Weisser
2004 - Brendan Spencer
2005 - Levan Beridze
2006 - Levan Beridze
2007 - Andrew Zinn
2008 - Andrew Zinn
2009 - Hans Gillen
2010 - Hans Gillen
2011 - Ryan Roberts
2012 - Ryan Roberts
2013 - Ryan Roberts

Chuck Ganci Award (Team Contributions)
Mike Gallaher, 1999-2000
Kevin Weisser, 2000-01
Robert Frey, 2001-02
Mark Weldin, 2002-03
Adam Goldstein, 2003-04
Brendan Spencer, 2004-05
Adam Mullan, 2005-06
John Ohlhaver, 2006-07
Mike Wodoslawsky, 2007-08

Thomas Baranello Most Improved Award
2000 - Kevin Weisser
2001 - Jon Kaczmarczyk
2002 - Lavar Larks
2003 - Adam Goldstein
2004 - Rob Panas
2005 - Daniel Abbott
2006 - Adam Blomberg
2007 - Adam Blomberg
2008 - Matt Abbruzzese

UD Team Diver of the Year
2013 - Brian Coonce

UD Team Rookie of the Year
2013 - Alexander Tooley

UD Team Most Improved Award
2013 - Tim West

UD Team Sportsmanship Award
2004 - Adam Goldstein
2005 - Kyle Gurkovich
2006 - Cory Sanderson
2007 - Adam Blomberg
2008 - Adam Blomberg
2009 - Dominic Pavlik
2010 - Craig Offutt
2011- Kyle McLaughlin
2012 - Zachary Lowe
2013 - Matt McCarthy

ECAC Medal of Merit
Brian McGillen, 1990
Adam Blomberg, 2008

UD Outstanding Senior Male Athlete of the Year
Chuck Ganci, 1984
Lee Martin, 1989

UD Student Services For Athletes Outstanding Contributor Award
Bryan Kahner, 2001-02

University of Delaware Athletics Hall of Fame
Harry Rawstrom (Coach), 1999
Lee Martin, 2006
Bill Reybold, 2007
Fred Freibott, 2013