2009-10

Hans Gillan
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 200 Medley Relay; 400 Freestyle Relay; 100 Butterfly; 100 Backstroke; 2nd, 100 Freestyle; 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay)
Colonial Athletic Association Male Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 18)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Jan. 17; Feb. 28)
NCAA B Standard (100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay - did not qualify)

Grady Carter 
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400 Freestyle Relay; 200 Medley Relay; 2nd, 200 Freestyle Relay; 400 Medley Relay; 3rd, 50 Freestyle; 4th, 100 Breaststroke, 100 Freestyle)
Colonial Athletic Association Male Swimmer of the Week (Nov. 10; Dec. 7)
Army ROTC Best of the Blue Hens Athlete of the Week (Dec. 7)
NCAA B Standard (50 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay - did not qualify)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Ryan Roberts
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400 Freestyle Relay; 2nd, 500 Freestyle; 3rd, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Backstroke)
NCAA B Standard (400 Freestyle Relay - did not qualify)

Robert MacLeish
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 400 Freestyle Relay; 2nd, 200 Freestyle Relay; 3rd, 800 Freestyle Relay)
NCAA B Standard (200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay - did not qualify)

Ross Buckwalter
CollegeSwimming.com Honorable Mention Mid-Major All-American
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 200 Medley Relay; 2nd, 400 Medley Relay; 3rd, 200 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke)NCAA B Standard (100 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay - did not qualify)

Craig Young
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 400 Medley Relay; 5th, 200 Backstroke)
Colonial Athletic Association Male Swimmer of the Week (Jan. 11)
NCAA B Standard (400 Medley Relay - did not qualify)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Mike Wodoslawsky
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (1st, 200 Medley Relay)
NCAA B Standard (200 Medley Relay - did not qualify)

Andrew Speese
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (5th, 200 Butterfly)
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Nick Woomer
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (2nd, 200 Freestyle Relay)
NCAA B Standard (200 Freestyle Relay - did not qualify)

Zach Schiavo
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finishser (3rd, 800 Freestyle Relay

Zach Wheatley
Colonial Athletic Association Top 5 Finisher (3rd, 800 Freestyle Relay)

Brian Coonce
Top Delaware Diving Invitational Finisher (2nd, 3-Meter Board)

Thomas Gallagher
Top Delaware Diving Invitational Finisher (2nd, 1-Meter Board)

Craig Offutt
UD Team Sportsmanship Award
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Matt Wehrman
ESPN The Magazine/CoSIDA Academic All-American nominee
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Joe Bruno
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Michael Moore
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Matt Ryan
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Bryan Stephan
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll

Tyler Szarko
Colonial Athletic Association Academic Honor Roll